If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered New York Phone Number: | | Registered New York Phone Number: | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dix]] |
| 2003-07-31 | | 2003-07-31 | ||
| 2003-09-14 | | 2003-09-14 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dix]] |
| 2004-08-26 | | 2004-08-26 | ||
| 2004-09-30 | | 2004-09-30 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reading]] |
| 2005-07-07 | | 2005-07-07 | ||
| 2005-08-31 | | 2005-08-31 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dix]] |
| 2006-04-07 | | 2006-04-07 | ||
| 2006-04-27 | | 2006-04-27 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dix]] |
| 2006-12-11 | | 2006-12-11 | ||
| 2007-04-23 | | 2007-04-23 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | | [[Schuyler_County,_New_York|Schuyler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dix]] |
| 2007-01-25 | | 2007-01-25 | ||
| 2007-04-09 | | 2007-04-09 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owego]] |
| 1989-12-28 | | 1989-12-28 | ||
| 1990-02-27 | | 1990-02-27 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 107: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_New_York|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nichols]] |
| 1997-08-18 | | 1997-08-18 | ||
| 1997-12-20 | | 1997-12-20 | ||
| Operator Name: Summit Operating LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered New York Address: |
| Registered New York Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-097-23053 | NY | Schuyler | Dix | 2003-07-31 | 2003-09-14 | Directional | Inactive | ||
| 31-097-23152 | NY | Schuyler | Dix | 2004-08-26 | 2004-09-30 | Directional | Inactive | ||
| 31-097-23222 | NY | Schuyler | Reading | 2005-07-07 | 2005-08-31 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| 31-097-23830 | NY | Schuyler | Dix | 2006-04-07 | 2006-04-27 | Vertical | Inactive | ||
| 31-097-23930 | NY | Schuyler | Dix | 2006-12-11 | 2007-04-23 | Vertical | Inactive | ||
| 31-097-23949 | NY | Schuyler | Dix | 2007-01-25 | 2007-04-09 | Vertical | Inactive | ||
| 31-107-21294 | NY | Tioga | Owego | 1989-12-28 | 1990-02-27 | Vertical | Inactive | ||
| 31-107-21708 | NY | Tioga | Nichols | 1997-08-18 | 1997-12-20 | Vertical | Inactive |
For data sources see[1]