If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| County: [[Roosevelt County,_Montana|Roosevelt County]] | | County: [[Roosevelt County,_Montana|Roosevelt County]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ | + | | Operator Name: [[OASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Latitude: N/A | | Latitude: N/A | ||
| Well ID: 25-085-21836 | |
| Well Name: Ella Marie 2759 42-9H | |
| Status: Active | |
| Well Type: Oil | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Montana | |
| County: Roosevelt County | |
| Operator Name: OASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLC | |
| Latitude: N/A | |
| Longitude: N/A |
For data sources see[1]
| Date | Event |
|---|---|
| 2012-01-26 | Drilling Started |
| 2012-04-06 | Drilling Started |
For data sources see[1]