If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: NAPLES, Florida 33940 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 8132628442 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-075-23016]] | | [[34-075-23016]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1981-11-13 | | 1981-11-13 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-075-23126]] | | [[34-075-23126]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Prairie Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Prairie]] |
| 1981-05-20 | | 1981-05-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-075-23547]] | | [[34-075-23547]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1981-11-12 | | 1981-11-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-105-22069]] | | [[34-105-22069]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sutton Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Sutton]] |
| 1980-12-31 | | 1980-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-155-21434]] | | [[34-155-21434]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Southington]] |
| 1980-12-05 | | 1980-12-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-155-21804]] | | [[34-155-21804]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Southington]] |
| 1981-01-06 | | 1981-01-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-155-21805]] | | [[34-155-21805]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Southington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Southington]] |
| 1981-01-06 | | 1981-01-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-169-22873]] | | [[34-169-22873]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Union Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|East Union]] |
| 1981-06-30 | | 1981-06-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-169-22874]] | | [[34-169-22874]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Union Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|East Union]] |
| 1981-12-29 | | 1981-12-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-169-22875]] | | [[34-169-22875]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1981-12-29 | | 1981-12-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-169-22957]] | | [[34-169-22957]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Green]] |
| 1981-08-12 | | 1981-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-169-22958]] | | [[34-169-22958]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Union Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|East Union]] |
| 1981-08-12 | | 1981-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-169-22959]] | | [[34-169-22959]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Union Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|East Union]] |
| 1981-08-12 | | 1981-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-169-22960]] | | [[34-169-22960]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1981-08-12 | | 1981-08-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-169-22961]] | | [[34-169-22961]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1981-09-01 | | 1981-09-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-169-23025]] | | [[34-169-23025]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| 1981-09-24 | | 1981-09-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-169-23026]] | | [[34-169-23026]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| 1981-09-24 | | 1981-09-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-169-23029]] | | [[34-169-23029]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1982-03-01 | | 1982-03-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-169-23041]] | | [[34-169-23041]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wooster Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Wooster]] |
| 1981-01-02 | | 1981-01-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: SUNSET PETROLEUM INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: NAPLES, Florida 33940 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 8132628442 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-075-23016 | OH | Holmes | Salt Creek | 1981-11-13 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-075-23126 | OH | Holmes | Prairie | 1981-05-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23547 | OH | Holmes | Salt Creek | 1981-11-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-105-22069 | OH | Meigs | Sutton | 1980-12-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-21434 | OH | Trumbull | Southington | 1980-12-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-21804 | OH | Trumbull | Southington | 1981-01-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-21805 | OH | Trumbull | Southington | 1981-01-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-22873 | OH | Wayne | East Union | 1981-06-30 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-22874 | OH | Wayne | East Union | 1981-12-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-22875 | OH | Wayne | Milton | 1981-12-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-22957 | OH | Wayne | Green | 1981-08-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-22958 | OH | Wayne | East Union | 1981-08-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-22959 | OH | Wayne | East Union | 1981-08-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-22960 | OH | Wayne | Milton | 1981-08-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-22961 | OH | Wayne | Milton | 1981-09-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23025 | OH | Wayne | Wayne | 1981-09-24 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23026 | OH | Wayne | Wayne | 1981-09-24 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23029 | OH | Holmes | Salt Creek | 1982-03-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-169-23041 | OH | Wayne | Wooster | 1981-01-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]