If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: OKLAHOMA CITY, Oklahoma 73120 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4057513094 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-003-20115]] | | [[34-003-20115]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allen County,_Ohio|Allen]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Allen County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1981-12-08 | | 1981-12-08 | ||
| 1982-01-03 | | 1982-01-03 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-003-20116]] | | [[34-003-20116]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allen County,_Ohio|Allen]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Allen County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1981-12-18 | | 1981-12-18 | ||
| 1982-05-07 | | 1982-05-07 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-003-20117]] | | [[34-003-20117]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allen County,_Ohio|Allen]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath Township,_Allen County,_Ohio|Bath]] |
| 1981-12-18 | | 1981-12-18 | ||
| 1982-05-03 | | 1982-05-03 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-003-20118]] | | [[34-003-20118]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allen County,_Ohio|Allen]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath Township,_Allen County,_Ohio|Bath]] |
| 1981-12-22 | | 1981-12-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-003-20119]] | | [[34-003-20119]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allen County,_Ohio|Allen]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Allen County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1981-12-31 | | 1981-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-003-20120]] | | [[34-003-20120]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allen County,_Ohio|Allen]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath Township,_Allen County,_Ohio|Bath]] |
| 1981-12-31 | | 1981-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-063-20228]] | | [[34-063-20228]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hancock County,_Ohio|Hancock]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Biglick Township,_Hancock County,_Ohio|Biglick]] |
| 1981-07-30 | | 1981-07-30 | ||
| 1981-07-24 | | 1981-07-24 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-137-20058]] | | [[34-137-20058]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Putnam County,_Ohio|Putnam]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugar Creek Township,_Putnam County,_Ohio|Sugar Creek]] |
| 1981-07-30 | | 1981-07-30 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-137-20059]] | | [[34-137-20059]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Putnam County,_Ohio|Putnam]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugar Creek Township,_Putnam County,_Ohio|Sugar Creek]] |
| 1981-11-16 | | 1981-11-16 | ||
| 1981-11-02 | | 1981-11-02 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-161-20105]] | | [[34-161-20105]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1985-12-02 | | 1985-12-02 | ||
| 1981-09-11 | | 1981-09-11 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-161-20108]] | | [[34-161-20108]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1981-10-05 | | 1981-10-05 | ||
| 1981-07-30 | | 1981-07-30 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-161-20109]] | | [[34-161-20109]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hoaglin Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Hoaglin]] |
| 1981-10-05 | | 1981-10-05 | ||
| 1981-11-10 | | 1981-11-10 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-161-20110]] | | [[34-161-20110]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1981-10-05 | | 1981-10-05 | ||
| 1981-10-13 | | 1981-10-13 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-161-20111]] | | [[34-161-20111]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1981-10-05 | | 1981-10-05 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-161-20123]] | | [[34-161-20123]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1981-11-13 | | 1981-11-13 | ||
| 1981-11-27 | | 1981-11-27 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-161-20124]] | | [[34-161-20124]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1985-12-12 | | 1985-12-12 | ||
| 1981-11-17 | | 1981-11-17 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-161-20125]] | | [[34-161-20125]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1985-12-02 | | 1985-12-02 | ||
| 1981-12-04 | | 1981-12-04 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-161-20129]] | | [[34-161-20129]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1982-01-26 | | 1982-01-26 | ||
| 1982-03-29 | | 1982-03-29 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-161-20131]] | | [[34-161-20131]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1981-12-31 | | 1981-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-161-20133]] | | [[34-161-20133]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ridge Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Ridge]] |
| 1982-04-19 | | 1982-04-19 | ||
| 1982-04-27 | | 1982-04-27 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-161-20134]] | | [[34-161-20134]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1982-05-26 | | 1982-05-26 | ||
| 1982-06-16 | | 1982-06-16 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-161-20135]] | | [[34-161-20135]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1986-01-09 | | 1986-01-09 | ||
| 1982-06-01 | | 1982-06-01 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-161-20136]] | | [[34-161-20136]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1982-06-01 | | 1982-06-01 | ||
| 1982-06-08 | | 1982-06-08 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-161-20137]] | | [[34-161-20137]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1982-06-01 | | 1982-06-01 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-161-20138]] | | [[34-161-20138]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ridge Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Ridge]] |
| 1982-06-01 | | 1982-06-01 | ||
| 1982-06-23 | | 1982-06-23 | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-161-20139]] | | [[34-161-20139]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1983-04-13 | | 1983-04-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
| [[34-161-20149]] | | [[34-161-20149]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1982-06-22 | | 1982-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| [[34-161-20151]] | | [[34-161-20151]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1982-06-22 | | 1982-06-22 | ||
| 1982-06-30 | | 1982-06-30 | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| [[34-161-20152]] | | [[34-161-20152]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1985-12-11 | | 1985-12-11 | ||
| 1982-09-30 | | 1982-09-30 | ||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
| [[34-161-20153]] | | [[34-161-20153]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1982-06-22 | | 1982-06-22 | ||
| 1982-10-06 | | 1982-10-06 | ||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| [[34-161-20154]] | | [[34-161-20154]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1982-06-22 | | 1982-06-22 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| [[34-161-20155]] | | [[34-161-20155]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1982-06-22 | | 1982-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
| [[34-161-20156]] | | [[34-161-20156]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1982-06-22 | | 1982-06-22 | ||
| 1982-10-26 | | 1982-10-26 | ||
| Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
| [[34-161-20157]] | | [[34-161-20157]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1986-01-09 | | 1986-01-09 | ||
| 1982-10-21 | | 1982-10-21 | ||
| Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
| [[34-161-20163]] | | [[34-161-20163]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1982-08-22 | | 1982-08-22 | ||
| 1982-09-13 | | 1982-09-13 | ||
| Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
| [[34-161-20164]] | | [[34-161-20164]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1983-04-13 | | 1983-04-13 | ||
| 1983-05-07 | | 1983-05-07 | ||
| Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
| [[34-161-20165]] | | [[34-161-20165]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1982-08-24 | | 1982-08-24 | ||
| 1982-09-01 | | 1982-09-01 | ||
| Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
| [[34-161-20169]] | | [[34-161-20169]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1982-10-12 | | 1982-10-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
| [[34-161-20170]] | | [[34-161-20170]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1982-10-12 | | 1982-10-12 | ||
| 1982-11-02 | | 1982-11-02 | ||
| Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
| [[34-161-20171]] | | [[34-161-20171]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1982-10-12 | | 1982-10-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
| [[34-161-20174]] | | [[34-161-20174]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1985-12-11 | | 1985-12-11 | ||
| 1983-01-26 | | 1983-01-26 | ||
| Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
| [[34-161-20175]] | | [[34-161-20175]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1986-01-09 | | 1986-01-09 | ||
| 1983-02-05 | | 1983-02-05 | ||
| Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
| [[34-161-20176]] | | [[34-161-20176]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1986-01-09 | | 1986-01-09 | ||
| 1983-02-12 | | 1983-02-12 | ||
| Line 509: | Line 509: | ||
| [[34-161-20183]] | | [[34-161-20183]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1985-12-11 | | 1985-12-11 | ||
| 1983-03-08 | | 1983-03-08 | ||
| Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
| [[34-161-20185]] | | [[34-161-20185]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1983-03-04 | | 1983-03-04 | ||
| 1983-04-20 | | 1983-04-20 | ||
| Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
| [[34-161-20186]] | | [[34-161-20186]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1983-03-08 | | 1983-03-08 | ||
| 1983-04-27 | | 1983-04-27 | ||
| Line 542: | Line 542: | ||
| [[34-161-20192]] | | [[34-161-20192]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1983-04-28 | | 1983-04-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
| [[34-161-20194]] | | [[34-161-20194]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1985-12-02 | | 1985-12-02 | ||
| 1983-05-11 | | 1983-05-11 | ||
| Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
| [[34-161-20195]] | | [[34-161-20195]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1986-01-09 | | 1986-01-09 | ||
| 1983-06-07 | | 1983-06-07 | ||
| Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
| [[34-161-20196]] | | [[34-161-20196]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1983-05-06 | | 1983-05-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 586: | Line 586: | ||
| [[34-161-20197]] | | [[34-161-20197]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1986-01-09 | | 1986-01-09 | ||
| 1983-05-28 | | 1983-05-28 | ||
| Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
| [[34-161-20198]] | | [[34-161-20198]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1983-05-20 | | 1983-05-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
| [[34-161-20199]] | | [[34-161-20199]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Van | + | | [[Van Wert County,_Ohio|Van Wert]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Van Wert County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1983-05-20 | | 1983-05-20 | ||
| 1983-05-23 | | 1983-05-23 | ||
| Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
| [[34-173-20395]] | | [[34-173-20395]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wood County,_Ohio|Wood]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Webster Township,_Wood County,_Ohio|Webster]] |
| 1981-12-31 | | 1981-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 630: | Line 630: | ||
| [[34-173-20396]] | | [[34-173-20396]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wood County,_Ohio|Wood]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freedom Township,_Wood County,_Ohio|Freedom]] |
| 1981-12-31 | | 1981-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 645: | Line 645: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: J & J OPERATING INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: OKLAHOMA CITY, Oklahoma 73120 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4057513094 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-003-20115 | OH | Allen | Monroe | 1981-12-08 | 1982-01-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-003-20116 | OH | Allen | Monroe | 1981-12-18 | 1982-05-07 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-003-20117 | OH | Allen | Bath | 1981-12-18 | 1982-05-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-003-20118 | OH | Allen | Bath | 1981-12-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-003-20119 | OH | Allen | Monroe | 1981-12-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-003-20120 | OH | Allen | Bath | 1981-12-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-063-20228 | OH | Hancock | Biglick | 1981-07-30 | 1981-07-24 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-137-20058 | OH | Putnam | Sugar Creek | 1981-07-30 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-137-20059 | OH | Putnam | Sugar Creek | 1981-11-16 | 1981-11-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20105 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1985-12-02 | 1981-09-11 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20108 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1981-10-05 | 1981-07-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20109 | OH | Van Wert | Hoaglin | 1981-10-05 | 1981-11-10 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20110 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1981-10-05 | 1981-10-13 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20111 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1981-10-05 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20123 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1981-11-13 | 1981-11-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20124 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1985-12-12 | 1981-11-17 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20125 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1985-12-02 | 1981-12-04 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20129 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1982-01-26 | 1982-03-29 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20131 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1981-12-31 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-161-20133 | OH | Van Wert | Ridge | 1982-04-19 | 1982-04-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20134 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1982-05-26 | 1982-06-16 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20135 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1986-01-09 | 1982-06-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20136 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1982-06-01 | 1982-06-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20137 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1982-06-01 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20138 | OH | Van Wert | Ridge | 1982-06-01 | 1982-06-23 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20139 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1983-04-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20149 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1982-06-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20151 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1982-06-22 | 1982-06-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20152 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1985-12-11 | 1982-09-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20153 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1982-06-22 | 1982-10-06 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20154 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1982-06-22 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20155 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1982-06-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20156 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1982-06-22 | 1982-10-26 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20157 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1986-01-09 | 1982-10-21 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20163 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1982-08-22 | 1982-09-13 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20164 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1983-04-13 | 1983-05-07 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20165 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1982-08-24 | 1982-09-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20169 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1982-10-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20170 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1982-10-12 | 1982-11-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20171 | OH | Van Wert | Jackson | 1982-10-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20174 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1985-12-11 | 1983-01-26 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20175 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1986-01-09 | 1983-02-05 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20176 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1986-01-09 | 1983-02-12 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20183 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1985-12-11 | 1983-03-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20185 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1983-03-04 | 1983-04-20 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20186 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1983-03-08 | 1983-04-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20192 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1983-04-28 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20194 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1985-12-02 | 1983-05-11 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20195 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1986-01-09 | 1983-06-07 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20196 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1983-05-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20197 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1986-01-09 | 1983-05-28 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-161-20198 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1983-05-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-161-20199 | OH | Van Wert | Washington | 1983-05-20 | 1983-05-23 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-173-20395 | OH | Wood | Webster | 1981-12-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-173-20396 | OH | Wood | Freedom | 1981-12-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]