If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: HOUSTON, Texas 77227 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6148962727 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-167-23357]] | | [[34-167-23357]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1972-07-05 | | 1972-07-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-167-23374]] | | [[34-167-23374]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1972-11-08 | | 1972-11-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-167-26105]] | | [[34-167-26105]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salem Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Salem]] |
| 1980-11-17 | | 1980-11-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-167-26472]] | | [[34-167-26472]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salem Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Salem]] |
| 1981-03-19 | | 1981-03-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-167-26600]] | | [[34-167-26600]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adams Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Adams]] |
| 1981-12-23 | | 1981-12-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-167-26603]] | | [[34-167-26603]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Warren Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Warren]] |
| 1981-12-21 | | 1981-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-167-26607]] | | [[34-167-26607]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1981-12-21 | | 1981-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-167-26628]] | | [[34-167-26628]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1981-12-21 | | 1981-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-167-26630]] | | [[34-167-26630]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 1981-12-21 | | 1981-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: EASTERN GAS SYSTEMS |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: HOUSTON, Texas 77227 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6148962727 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-167-23357 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1972-07-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-23374 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1972-11-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-26105 | OH | Washington | Salem | 1980-11-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-26472 | OH | Washington | Salem | 1981-03-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-26600 | OH | Washington | Adams | 1981-12-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-26603 | OH | Washington | Warren | 1981-12-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-26607 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1981-12-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-26628 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1981-12-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-26630 | OH | Washington | Muskingum | 1981-12-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]