If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: CLEVELAND, Ohio 44114 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 2165890065 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-007-22781]] | | [[34-007-22781]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saybrook Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Saybrook]] |
| 1984-11-23 | | 1984-11-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-007-22782]] | | [[34-007-22782]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saybrook Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Saybrook]] |
| 1986-12-04 | | 1986-12-04 | ||
| 1984-07-20 | | 1984-07-20 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-007-23055]] | | [[34-007-23055]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saybrook Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Saybrook]] |
| 1984-10-31 | | 1984-10-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-007-23156]] | | [[34-007-23156]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saybrook Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Saybrook]] |
| 1986-12-10 | | 1986-12-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-035-21165]] | | [[34-035-21165]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Columbia Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Columbia]] |
| 1982-08-17 | | 1982-08-17 | ||
| 1982-12-06 | | 1982-12-06 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-035-21189]] | | [[34-035-21189]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | | + | | |
| 1983-08-23 | | 1983-08-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-035-21249]] | | [[34-035-21249]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | | + | | |
| 1984-04-19 | | 1984-04-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-035-21298]] | | [[34-035-21298]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | | + | | |
| 1986-12-10 | | 1986-12-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-055-21115]] | | [[34-055-21115]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bainbridge Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Bainbridge]] |
| 1985-05-07 | | 1985-05-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-055-21174]] | | [[34-055-21174]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hambden Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Hambden]] |
| 1985-02-26 | | 1985-02-26 | ||
| 1985-03-25 | | 1985-03-25 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-055-21259]] | | [[34-055-21259]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hambden Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Hambden]] |
| 1985-07-22 | | 1985-07-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-055-21268]] | | [[34-055-21268]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Geauga County,_Ohio|Geauga]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hambden Township,_Geauga County,_Ohio|Hambden]] |
| 1985-08-08 | | 1985-08-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-081-20472]] | | [[34-081-20472]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cross Creek Township,_Jefferson County,_Ohio|Cross Creek]] |
| 1988-08-29 | | 1988-08-29 | ||
| 1988-09-15 | | 1988-09-15 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-081-20473]] | | [[34-081-20473]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | | + | | |
| 1988-08-29 | | 1988-08-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-093-21172]] | | [[34-093-21172]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Columbia Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Columbia]] |
| 1982-08-18 | | 1982-08-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-093-21173]] | | [[34-093-21173]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eaton Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Eaton]] |
| 1983-08-19 | | 1983-08-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-093-21174]] | | [[34-093-21174]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Columbia Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Columbia]] |
| 1982-08-18 | | 1982-08-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-093-21189]] | | [[34-093-21189]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Columbia Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Columbia]] |
| 1983-11-22 | | 1983-11-22 | ||
| 1982-12-27 | | 1982-12-27 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-093-21197]] | | [[34-093-21197]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Columbia Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Columbia]] |
| 1983-01-06 | | 1983-01-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-093-21199]] | | [[34-093-21199]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Columbia Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Columbia]] |
| 1983-01-06 | | 1983-01-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-093-21237]] | | [[34-093-21237]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eaton Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Eaton]] |
| 1983-10-20 | | 1983-10-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-093-21260]] | | [[34-093-21260]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Columbia Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Columbia]] |
| 1987-08-20 | | 1987-08-20 | ||
| 1984-12-20 | | 1984-12-20 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-093-21282]] | | [[34-093-21282]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Columbia Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Columbia]] |
| 1986-11-14 | | 1986-11-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-093-21319]] | | [[34-093-21319]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorain County,_Ohio|Lorain]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Columbia Township,_Lorain County,_Ohio|Columbia]] |
| 1986-11-06 | | 1986-11-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-103-22868]] | | [[34-103-22868]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Medina County,_Ohio|Medina]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hinckley Township,_Medina County,_Ohio|Hinckley]] |
| 1984-05-22 | | 1984-05-22 | ||
| 1982-09-16 | | 1982-09-16 | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-103-22869]] | | [[34-103-22869]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Medina County,_Ohio|Medina]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hinckley Township,_Medina County,_Ohio|Hinckley]] |
| 1986-12-04 | | 1986-12-04 | ||
| 1981-12-29 | | 1981-12-29 | ||
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
| [[34-103-23254]] | | [[34-103-23254]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Medina County,_Ohio|Medina]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liverpool Township,_Medina County,_Ohio|Liverpool]] |
| 1982-11-19 | | 1982-11-19 | ||
| 1982-12-13 | | 1982-12-13 | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| [[34-103-23255]] | | [[34-103-23255]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Medina County,_Ohio|Medina]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liverpool Township,_Medina County,_Ohio|Liverpool]] |
| 1983-05-12 | | 1983-05-12 | ||
| 1982-12-08 | | 1982-12-08 | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| [[34-103-23584]] | | [[34-103-23584]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Medina County,_Ohio|Medina]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hinckley Township,_Medina County,_Ohio|Hinckley]] |
| 1985-09-24 | | 1985-09-24 | ||
| 1984-01-03 | | 1984-01-03 | ||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
| [[34-103-23594]] | | [[34-103-23594]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Medina County,_Ohio|Medina]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hinckley Township,_Medina County,_Ohio|Hinckley]] |
| 1988-09-12 | | 1988-09-12 | ||
| 1985-01-02 | | 1985-01-02 | ||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| [[34-103-24155]] | | [[34-103-24155]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Medina County,_Ohio|Medina]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hinckley Township,_Medina County,_Ohio|Hinckley]] |
| 1985-06-04 | | 1985-06-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| [[34-103-24164]] | | [[34-103-24164]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Medina County,_Ohio|Medina]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hinckley Township,_Medina County,_Ohio|Hinckley]] |
| 1985-06-20 | | 1985-06-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
| [[34-169-23090]] | | [[34-169-23090]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Congress Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Congress]] |
| 1983-10-28 | | 1983-10-28 | ||
| 1981-11-27 | | 1981-11-27 | ||
| Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: DOME PRODUCING |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: CLEVELAND, Ohio 44114 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 2165890065 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-007-22781 | OH | Ashtabula | Saybrook | 1984-11-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-22782 | OH | Ashtabula | Saybrook | 1986-12-04 | 1984-07-20 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-23055 | OH | Ashtabula | Saybrook | 1984-10-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-23156 | OH | Ashtabula | Saybrook | 1986-12-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-035-21165 | OH | Lorain | Columbia | 1982-08-17 | 1982-12-06 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-035-21189 | OH | 1983-08-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||||
| 34-035-21249 | OH | 1984-04-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||||
| 34-035-21298 | OH | 1986-12-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||||
| 34-055-21115 | OH | Geauga | Bainbridge | 1985-05-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-055-21174 | OH | Geauga | Hambden | 1985-02-26 | 1985-03-25 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-055-21259 | OH | Geauga | Hambden | 1985-07-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-055-21268 | OH | Geauga | Hambden | 1985-08-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-081-20472 | OH | Jefferson | Cross Creek | 1988-08-29 | 1988-09-15 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-081-20473 | OH | 1988-08-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||||
| 34-093-21172 | OH | Lorain | Columbia | 1982-08-18 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-093-21173 | OH | Lorain | Eaton | 1983-08-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-093-21174 | OH | Lorain | Columbia | 1982-08-18 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-093-21189 | OH | Lorain | Columbia | 1983-11-22 | 1982-12-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-093-21197 | OH | Lorain | Columbia | 1983-01-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-093-21199 | OH | Lorain | Columbia | 1983-01-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-093-21237 | OH | Lorain | Eaton | 1983-10-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-093-21260 | OH | Lorain | Columbia | 1987-08-20 | 1984-12-20 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-093-21282 | OH | Lorain | Columbia | 1986-11-14 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-093-21319 | OH | Lorain | Columbia | 1986-11-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-103-22868 | OH | Medina | Hinckley | 1984-05-22 | 1982-09-16 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-103-22869 | OH | Medina | Hinckley | 1986-12-04 | 1981-12-29 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-103-23254 | OH | Medina | Liverpool | 1982-11-19 | 1982-12-13 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-103-23255 | OH | Medina | Liverpool | 1983-05-12 | 1982-12-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-103-23584 | OH | Medina | Hinckley | 1985-09-24 | 1984-01-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-103-23594 | OH | Medina | Hinckley | 1988-09-12 | 1985-01-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-103-24155 | OH | Medina | Hinckley | 1985-06-04 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-103-24164 | OH | Medina | Hinckley | 1985-06-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23090 | OH | Wayne | Congress | 1983-10-28 | 1981-11-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]