If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: ZANESVILLE, Ohio 43701 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7404529978 |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-053-20162]] | | [[34-053-20162]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1974-01-14 | | 1974-01-14 | ||
| 1974-04-25 | | 1974-04-25 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-053-20163]] | | [[34-053-20163]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1974-01-11 | | 1974-01-11 | ||
| 1974-03-26 | | 1974-03-26 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-053-20164]] | | [[34-053-20164]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1974-01-14 | | 1974-01-14 | ||
| 1974-02-20 | | 1974-02-20 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-053-20172]] | | [[34-053-20172]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1974-11-05 | | 1974-11-05 | ||
| 1975-05-04 | | 1975-05-04 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-053-20173]] | | [[34-053-20173]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1975-02-12 | | 1975-02-12 | ||
| 1975-05-06 | | 1975-05-06 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-053-20174]] | | [[34-053-20174]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1975-02-12 | | 1975-02-12 | ||
| 1975-02-15 | | 1975-02-15 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-053-20187]] | | [[34-053-20187]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1975-07-29 | | 1975-07-29 | ||
| 1975-08-27 | | 1975-08-27 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-053-20193]] | | [[34-053-20193]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1976-03-22 | | 1976-03-22 | ||
| 1976-06-10 | | 1976-06-10 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-053-20208]] | | [[34-053-20208]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1976-08-12 | | 1976-08-12 | ||
| 1976-08-12 | | 1976-08-12 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-053-20211]] | | [[34-053-20211]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1976-09-23 | | 1976-09-23 | ||
| 1976-09-27 | | 1976-09-27 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-053-20226]] | | [[34-053-20226]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1977-04-05 | | 1977-04-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-053-20227]] | | [[34-053-20227]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1977-04-05 | | 1977-04-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-053-20228]] | | [[34-053-20228]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1977-04-05 | | 1977-04-05 | ||
| 1977-04-11 | | 1977-04-11 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-053-20230]] | | [[34-053-20230]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1977-04-05 | | 1977-04-05 | ||
| 1977-04-23 | | 1977-04-23 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-053-20293]] | | [[34-053-20293]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1977-11-30 | | 1977-11-30 | ||
| 1978-02-18 | | 1978-02-18 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-053-20347]] | | [[34-053-20347]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1978-06-01 | | 1978-06-01 | ||
| 1978-08-05 | | 1978-08-05 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-053-20348]] | | [[34-053-20348]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1978-06-01 | | 1978-06-01 | ||
| 1978-08-05 | | 1978-08-05 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-053-20461]] | | [[34-053-20461]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1979-06-22 | | 1979-06-22 | ||
| 1979-07-16 | | 1979-07-16 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-053-20554]] | | [[34-053-20554]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1980-07-24 | | 1980-07-24 | ||
| 1980-07-25 | | 1980-07-25 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-053-20729]] | | [[34-053-20729]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1981-12-22 | | 1981-12-22 | ||
| 1982-02-10 | | 1982-02-10 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-105-21505]] | | [[34-105-21505]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1971-07-13 | | 1971-07-13 | ||
| 1971-08-03 | | 1971-08-03 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-105-21506]] | | [[34-105-21506]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1971-07-13 | | 1971-07-13 | ||
| 1971-07-13 | | 1971-07-13 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-105-21531]] | | [[34-105-21531]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1972-08-11 | | 1972-08-11 | ||
| 1972-08-15 | | 1972-08-15 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-105-21532]] | | [[34-105-21532]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1972-08-11 | | 1972-08-11 | ||
| 1972-08-31 | | 1972-08-31 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-105-21533]] | | [[34-105-21533]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1972-08-11 | | 1972-08-11 | ||
| 1972-09-18 | | 1972-09-18 | ||
| Line 312: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-105-21544]] | | [[34-105-21544]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1973-03-14 | | 1973-03-14 | ||
| 1973-04-20 | | 1973-04-20 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 322: | ||
| [[34-105-21545]] | | [[34-105-21545]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1973-03-14 | | 1973-03-14 | ||
| 1973-06-11 | | 1973-06-11 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 333: | ||
| [[34-105-21548]] | | [[34-105-21548]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1973-07-10 | | 1973-07-10 | ||
| 1973-07-25 | | 1973-07-25 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 344: | ||
| [[34-105-21551]] | | [[34-105-21551]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1973-08-16 | | 1973-08-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 356: | Line 355: | ||
| [[34-105-21555]] | | [[34-105-21555]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1973-10-03 | | 1973-10-03 | ||
| 1973-10-10 | | 1973-10-10 | ||
| Line 367: | Line 366: | ||
| [[34-105-21568]] | | [[34-105-21568]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1974-07-03 | | 1974-07-03 | ||
| 1974-07-15 | | 1974-07-15 | ||
| Line 378: | Line 377: | ||
| [[34-105-21569]] | | [[34-105-21569]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1974-07-03 | | 1974-07-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 389: | Line 388: | ||
| [[34-105-21570]] | | [[34-105-21570]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1974-07-03 | | 1974-07-03 | ||
| 1974-10-11 | | 1974-10-11 | ||
| Line 400: | Line 399: | ||
| [[34-105-21637]] | | [[34-105-21637]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1976-06-16 | | 1976-06-16 | ||
| 1976-07-02 | | 1976-07-02 | ||
| Line 411: | Line 410: | ||
| [[34-105-21638]] | | [[34-105-21638]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1976-06-21 | | 1976-06-21 | ||
| 1976-07-20 | | 1976-07-20 | ||
| Line 422: | Line 421: | ||
| [[34-105-21639]] | | [[34-105-21639]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1976-06-21 | | 1976-06-21 | ||
| 1976-07-26 | | 1976-07-26 | ||
| Line 433: | Line 432: | ||
| [[34-105-21640]] | | [[34-105-21640]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1976-06-21 | | 1976-06-21 | ||
| 1976-07-01 | | 1976-07-01 | ||
| Line 444: | Line 443: | ||
| [[34-105-21653]] | | [[34-105-21653]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1976-08-17 | | 1976-08-17 | ||
| 1976-10-19 | | 1976-10-19 | ||
| Line 455: | Line 454: | ||
| [[34-105-21705]] | | [[34-105-21705]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Meigs County,_Ohio|Meigs]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rutland Township,_Meigs County,_Ohio|Rutland]] |
| 1977-06-15 | | 1977-06-15 | ||
| 1977-06-23 | | 1977-06-23 | ||
| Line 466: | Line 465: | ||
| [[34-105-21826]] | | [[34-105-21826]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1979-06-21 | | 1979-06-21 | ||
| 1979-07-06 | | 1979-07-06 | ||
| Line 477: | Line 476: | ||
| [[34-105-21963]] | | [[34-105-21963]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1980-07-24 | | 1980-07-24 | ||
| 1980-07-28 | | 1980-07-28 | ||
| Line 488: | Line 487: | ||
| [[34-105-22327]] | | [[34-105-22327]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gallia County,_Ohio|Gallia]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cheshire Township,_Gallia County,_Ohio|Cheshire]] |
| 1981-12-23 | | 1981-12-23 | ||
| 1982-05-13 | | 1982-05-13 | ||
| Line 499: | Line 498: | ||
| [[34-119-20431]] | | [[34-119-20431]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Harrison]] |
| 2019-05-01 | | 2019-05-01 | ||
| 1944-06-01 | | 1944-06-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | | + | | Plugged and Abandoned |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-119-20459]] | | [[34-119-20459]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Harrison]] |
| 1987-08-27 | | 1987-08-27 | ||
| 1944-10-17 | | 1944-10-17 | ||
| Line 521: | Line 520: | ||
| [[34-119-20763]] | | [[34-119-20763]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Blue | + | | [[Blue Rock Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Blue Rock]] |
| 1946-10-11 | | 1946-10-11 | ||
| 1946-10-14 | | 1946-10-14 | ||
| Line 532: | Line 531: | ||
| [[34-119-20941]] | | [[34-119-20941]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| | | | ||
| 1947-10-16 | | 1947-10-16 | ||
| Line 543: | Line 542: | ||
| [[34-119-22268]] | | [[34-119-22268]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1970-02-12 | | 1970-02-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 554: | Line 553: | ||
| [[34-119-22842]] | | [[34-119-22842]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| 2012-11-13 | | 2012-11-13 | ||
| 1972-07-24 | | 1972-07-24 | ||
| Line 565: | Line 564: | ||
| [[34-119-24655]] | | [[34-119-24655]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1982-09-24 | | 1982-09-24 | ||
| 1979-02-28 | | 1979-02-28 | ||
| Line 576: | Line 575: | ||
| [[34-119-26728]] | | [[34-119-26728]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1983-08-11 | | 1983-08-11 | ||
| 1983-10-11 | | 1983-10-11 | ||
| Line 587: | Line 586: | ||
| [[34-119-26882]] | | [[34-119-26882]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1983-12-01 | | 1983-12-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 598: | Line 597: | ||
| [[34-119-26918]] | | [[34-119-26918]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1983-12-14 | | 1983-12-14 | ||
| 1984-02-11 | | 1984-02-11 | ||
| Line 609: | Line 608: | ||
| [[34-119-27187]] | | [[34-119-27187]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[Salt | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1984-11-14 | | 1984-11-14 | ||
| 1984-11-26 | | 1984-11-26 | ||
| Line 624: | Line 623: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: GORMLEY JOSEPH A |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: ZANESVILLE, Ohio 43701 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7404529978 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-053-20162 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1974-01-14 | 1974-04-25 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20163 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1974-01-11 | 1974-03-26 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20164 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1974-01-14 | 1974-02-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20172 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1974-11-05 | 1975-05-04 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20173 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1975-02-12 | 1975-05-06 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20174 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1975-02-12 | 1975-02-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20187 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1975-07-29 | 1975-08-27 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20193 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1976-03-22 | 1976-06-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20208 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1976-08-12 | 1976-08-12 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20211 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1976-09-23 | 1976-09-27 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20226 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1977-04-05 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-053-20227 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1977-04-05 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-053-20228 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1977-04-05 | 1977-04-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20230 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1977-04-05 | 1977-04-23 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20293 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1977-11-30 | 1978-02-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20347 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1978-06-01 | 1978-08-05 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20348 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1978-06-01 | 1978-08-05 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20461 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1979-06-22 | 1979-07-16 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20554 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1980-07-24 | 1980-07-25 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-053-20729 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1981-12-22 | 1982-02-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21505 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1971-07-13 | 1971-08-03 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21506 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1971-07-13 | 1971-07-13 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21531 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1972-08-11 | 1972-08-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21532 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1972-08-11 | 1972-08-31 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21533 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1972-08-11 | 1972-09-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21544 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1973-03-14 | 1973-04-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21545 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1973-03-14 | 1973-06-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21548 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1973-07-10 | 1973-07-25 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21551 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1973-08-16 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-105-21555 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1973-10-03 | 1973-10-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21568 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1974-07-03 | 1974-07-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21569 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1974-07-03 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-105-21570 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1974-07-03 | 1974-10-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21637 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1976-06-16 | 1976-07-02 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21638 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1976-06-21 | 1976-07-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21639 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1976-06-21 | 1976-07-26 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21640 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1976-06-21 | 1976-07-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21653 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1976-08-17 | 1976-10-19 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21705 | OH | Meigs | Rutland | 1977-06-15 | 1977-06-23 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21826 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1979-06-21 | 1979-07-06 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-21963 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1980-07-24 | 1980-07-28 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-105-22327 | OH | Gallia | Cheshire | 1981-12-23 | 1982-05-13 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-119-20431 | OH | Muskingum | Harrison | 2019-05-01 | 1944-06-01 | Vertical | Plugged and Abandoned | ||
| 34-119-20459 | OH | Muskingum | Harrison | 1987-08-27 | 1944-10-17 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-119-20763 | OH | Muskingum | Blue Rock | 1946-10-11 | 1946-10-14 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-119-20941 | OH | Muskingum | Salt Creek | 1947-10-16 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-119-22268 | OH | Muskingum | Salt Creek | 1970-02-12 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-119-22842 | OH | Muskingum | Muskingum | 2012-11-13 | 1972-07-24 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-119-24655 | OH | Muskingum | Salt Creek | 1982-09-24 | 1979-02-28 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-119-26728 | OH | Muskingum | Salt Creek | 1983-08-11 | 1983-10-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-119-26882 | OH | Muskingum | Salt Creek | 1983-12-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-119-26918 | OH | Muskingum | Salt Creek | 1983-12-14 | 1984-02-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-119-27187 | OH | Muskingum | Salt Creek | 1984-11-14 | 1984-11-26 | Vertical | Producing |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]