If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: MARIETTA, Ohio 45750 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7403742312 |
|- | |- | ||
| Registered West Virginia Address: | | Registered West Virginia Address: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered West Virginia Phone Number: | | Registered West Virginia Phone Number: | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
| [[34-045-20856]] | | [[34-045-20856]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1983-08-10 | | 1983-08-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 56: | ||
| [[34-045-20857]] | | [[34-045-20857]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1983-08-10 | | 1983-08-10 | ||
| 1983-10-12 | | 1983-10-12 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
| [[34-045-20858]] | | [[34-045-20858]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1983-08-10 | | 1983-08-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
| [[34-045-20859]] | | [[34-045-20859]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| 1984-06-11 | | 1984-06-11 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
| [[34-045-20860]] | | [[34-045-20860]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 100: | ||
| [[34-045-20865]] | | [[34-045-20865]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| 1984-05-14 | | 1984-05-14 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 111: | ||
| [[34-045-20866]] | | [[34-045-20866]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 122: | ||
| [[34-045-20867]] | | [[34-045-20867]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 133: | ||
| [[34-045-20868]] | | [[34-045-20868]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 144: | ||
| [[34-045-20869]] | | [[34-045-20869]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 155: | ||
| [[34-045-20912]] | | [[34-045-20912]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Walnut]] |
| 1984-06-25 | | 1984-06-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 167: | Line 166: | ||
| [[34-111-23160]] | | [[34-111-23160]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Summit]] |
| 1984-12-21 | | 1984-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 178: | Line 177: | ||
| [[34-111-23161]] | | [[34-111-23161]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Summit]] |
| 1984-12-21 | | 1984-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 188: | ||
| [[34-115-21741]] | | [[34-115-21741]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Center]] |
| 1978-09-27 | | 1978-09-27 | ||
| 1978-07-29 | | 1978-07-29 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 199: | ||
| [[34-115-21849]] | | [[34-115-21849]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Center]] |
| 1984-04-03 | | 1984-04-03 | ||
| 1979-08-01 | | 1979-08-01 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 210: | ||
| [[34-115-22765]] | | [[34-115-22765]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Center]] |
| 1993-08-25 | | 1993-08-25 | ||
| 1982-02-11 | | 1982-02-11 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 221: | ||
| [[34-115-23454]] | | [[34-115-23454]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Center]] |
| 1983-12-22 | | 1983-12-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 233: | Line 232: | ||
| [[34-115-23455]] | | [[34-115-23455]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan County,_Ohio|Morgan]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center Township,_Morgan County,_Ohio|Center]] |
| 1983-12-22 | | 1983-12-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 244: | Line 243: | ||
| [[34-121-23550]] | | [[34-121-23550]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noble County,_Ohio|Noble]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Noble County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1986-04-07 | | 1986-04-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 254: | ||
| [[34-121-23551]] | | [[34-121-23551]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noble County,_Ohio|Noble]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Noble County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1986-04-07 | | 1986-04-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 266: | Line 265: | ||
| [[34-121-23552]] | | [[34-121-23552]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noble County,_Ohio|Noble]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Noble County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1986-04-07 | | 1986-04-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 277: | Line 276: | ||
| [[34-127-23236]] | | [[34-127-23236]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Monday | + | | [[Monday Creek Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monday Creek]] |
| 1987-07-22 | | 1987-07-22 | ||
| 1972-11-20 | | 1972-11-20 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 287: | ||
| [[34-127-23499]] | | [[34-127-23499]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Monday | + | | [[Monday Creek Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monday Creek]] |
| 1987-07-22 | | 1987-07-22 | ||
| 1974-08-31 | | 1974-08-31 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 298: | ||
| [[34-127-23712]] | | [[34-127-23712]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Monday | + | | [[Monday Creek Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monday Creek]] |
| 1987-07-22 | | 1987-07-22 | ||
| 1976-10-01 | | 1976-10-01 | ||
| Line 310: | Line 309: | ||
| [[34-127-23713]] | | [[34-127-23713]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[Monday | + | | [[Monday Creek Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monday Creek]] |
| 1986-06-24 | | 1986-06-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 321: | Line 320: | ||
| [[34-167-27653]] | | [[34-167-27653]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1984-01-23 | | 1984-01-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 332: | Line 331: | ||
| [[34-167-27708]] | | [[34-167-27708]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1984-03-29 | | 1984-03-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 343: | Line 342: | ||
| [[34-167-27709]] | | [[34-167-27709]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1984-03-29 | | 1984-03-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 354: | Line 353: | ||
| [[34-167-27710]] | | [[34-167-27710]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1984-03-29 | | 1984-03-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 365: | Line 364: | ||
| [[34-167-27711]] | | [[34-167-27711]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1984-03-29 | | 1984-03-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 376: | Line 375: | ||
| [[34-167-27714]] | | [[34-167-27714]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1984-03-30 | | 1984-03-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 387: | Line 386: | ||
| [[34-167-28345]] | | [[34-167-28345]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1986-01-31 | | 1986-01-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 398: | Line 397: | ||
| [[34-167-28346]] | | [[34-167-28346]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1986-01-31 | | 1986-01-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 409: | Line 408: | ||
| [[34-167-28385]] | | [[34-167-28385]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1986-04-16 | | 1986-04-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 420: | Line 419: | ||
| [[34-167-28408]] | | [[34-167-28408]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1986-09-05 | | 1986-09-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 431: | Line 430: | ||
| [[34-167-28519]] | | [[34-167-28519]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aurelius Township,_Washington County,_Ohio|Aurelius]] |
| 1987-08-25 | | 1987-08-25 | ||
| 1987-09-21 | | 1987-09-21 | ||
| Line 446: | Line 445: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: SPECTRUM OIL CORPORATION |
| Other Operator Alias: SPECTRUM PETROLEUM |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: MARIETTA, Ohio 45750 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7403742312 |
| Registered West Virginia Address: |
| Registered West Virginia Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-045-20856 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1983-08-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-20857 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1983-08-10 | 1983-10-12 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-045-20858 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1983-08-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-20859 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1984-03-07 | 1984-06-11 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-045-20860 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1984-03-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-20865 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1984-03-07 | 1984-05-14 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Pending | ||
| 34-045-20866 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1984-03-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-20867 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1984-03-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-20868 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1984-03-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-20869 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1984-03-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-20912 | OH | Fairfield | Walnut | 1984-06-25 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-111-23160 | OH | Monroe | Summit | 1984-12-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-111-23161 | OH | Monroe | Summit | 1984-12-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-21741 | OH | Morgan | Center | 1978-09-27 | 1978-07-29 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-115-21849 | OH | Morgan | Center | 1984-04-03 | 1979-08-01 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Ready | ||
| 34-115-22765 | OH | Morgan | Center | 1993-08-25 | 1982-02-11 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-115-23454 | OH | Morgan | Center | 1983-12-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-115-23455 | OH | Morgan | Center | 1983-12-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-121-23550 | OH | Noble | Jackson | 1986-04-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-121-23551 | OH | Noble | Jackson | 1986-04-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-121-23552 | OH | Noble | Jackson | 1986-04-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-127-23236 | OH | Perry | Monday Creek | 1987-07-22 | 1972-11-20 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23499 | OH | Perry | Monday Creek | 1987-07-22 | 1974-08-31 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23712 | OH | Perry | Monday Creek | 1987-07-22 | 1976-10-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-23713 | OH | Perry | Monday Creek | 1986-06-24 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-167-27653 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1984-01-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-27708 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1984-03-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-27709 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1984-03-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-27710 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1984-03-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-27711 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1984-03-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-27714 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1984-03-30 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-28345 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1986-01-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-28346 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1986-01-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-28385 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1986-04-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-28408 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1986-09-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-167-28519 | OH | Washington | Aurelius | 1987-08-25 | 1987-09-21 | Vertical | Orphan Well - Pending |
For data sources see[3][4][5][6][7][8]