If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Andover,_Allegany_County,_New_York|Andover]] | | Municipality: [[Andover,_Allegany_County,_New_York|Andover]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-003-23445 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.144129999,"lon":-77.76640999,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Hess, J 1 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Allegany | |
| Municipality: Andover | |
| Operator Name: Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 2001-10-10 | |
| Permit Date: 2001-09-10 | |
| Well Completion Date: 2002-10-30 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 1818 | |
| Latitude: 42.144129999 | |
| Longitude: -77.76640999 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 15 Mcf | 6 Months |
| 2002 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 0 Bbl | 6 Months |
| 2003 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 1348.5 Mcf | 6 Months |
| 2003 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 234.22 Bbl | 6 Months |
| 2004 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 2362 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 370 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 990 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 251 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 1750 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 183 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 1394 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 34 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 944 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 123 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 774 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 83 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 1727 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 110 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 1369 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 73 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 1085 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 44 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 1082 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 59 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 877 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 31 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 771 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 21 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 750 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 20 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 689 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 8 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | GAS | 648 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | OIL | 12 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 0 Bbl | 6 Months |
| 2003 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 0 Bbl | 6 Months |
| 2004 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 17 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 19 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Allegany Yankee Holdings LTD | WATER | 4 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 2001-09-10 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]