If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Conewango,_Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Conewango]] | | Municipality: [[Conewango,_Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Conewango]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Empire Energy E&P LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-009-17624 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.18309,"lon":-79.03633999,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Beaver, D 2 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Cattaraugus | |
| Municipality: Conewango | |
| Operator Name: Empire Energy E&P LLC | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1982-05-22 | |
| Permit Date: 1982-05-20 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1982-10-05 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 4066 | |
| Latitude: 42.18309 | |
| Longitude: -79.03633999 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 4361 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 3354 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1989 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 3276 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1990 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2434 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2900 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 1992 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2752 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2910 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 4398 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1995 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2111 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 3887 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1997 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 3691 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 1998 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 3860 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1045 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2000 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2486 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2000 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2369 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 2397 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1902 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1700 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1502 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1424 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1414 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1950 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1919 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1069 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1461 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1622 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1444 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1303 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1478 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1595 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1501 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2017 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2018 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | GAS | 1628 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1989 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1990 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 1992 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1995 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1997 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 1998 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2000 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 30 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2018 | Empire Energy E&P LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1982-05-20 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]