If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Gerry,_Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Gerry]] | | Municipality: [[Gerry,_Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Gerry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Copper Ridge Oil Inc.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-013-15885 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.18047,"lon":-79.27519999,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Swanson 1 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Chautauqua | |
| Municipality: Gerry | |
| Operator Name: Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1981-03-24 | |
| Permit Date: 1981-01-23 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1981-03-29 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 4151 | |
| Latitude: 42.18047 | |
| Longitude: -79.27519999 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 25056 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 1987 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 17043 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 14513 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 1989 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 11135 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 1990 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 13090 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 9293 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1992 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 6726 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 1993 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 7930 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 1994 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 6999 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1995 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 4994 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 865 Mcf | 4 Months |
| 1997 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 4230 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 5509 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 2212 Mcf | 6 Months |
| 2000 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 2700 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 3493 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 965 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 3800 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 3559 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 3090 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2006 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 2708 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2007 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 1940 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2008 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 2600 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 2945 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2009 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2010 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 3854 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2010 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2011 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 2347 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2011 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2012 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 1130 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 852 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 691 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 351 Mcf | 4 Months |
| 2015 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 4 Months |
| 2016 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 115 Mcf | 3 Months |
| 2016 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 3 Months |
| 2017 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 27 Mcf | 4 Months |
| 2017 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 4 Months |
| 2018 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 1 Months |
| 2018 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 1 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 75 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 1987 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 210 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 110 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 1989 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 2 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 1990 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 25 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 30 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1992 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 60 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 1993 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 50 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 1994 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 40 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1995 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 40 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 30 Bbl | 4 Months |
| 1997 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 30 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 40 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 6 Months |
| 2000 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 30 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 40 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 35 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2006 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 30 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2007 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 20 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2008 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 24 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 27 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2010 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 29 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2011 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 18 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2012 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 9 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 42 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 34 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 16 Bbl | 4 Months |
| 2016 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 2 Bbl | 3 Months |
| 2017 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 4 Months |
| 2018 | Copper Ridge Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 1 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1981-01-23 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]