If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Erin,_Chemung_County,_New_York|Erin]] | | Municipality: [[Erin,_Chemung_County,_New_York|Erin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[NYS Natural Gas Co.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Unknown Not Found | | Well Status: Unknown Not Found | ||
| Well ID: 31-015-00510 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.221139999,"lon":-76.70217999,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Husted | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Chemung | |
| Municipality: Erin | |
| Operator Name: NYS Natural Gas Co. | |
| Well Status: Unknown Not Found | |
| Spud Date: 1939-08-02 | |
| Permit Date: | |
| Well Completion Date: 1939-09-12 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 3414 | |
| Latitude: 42.221139999 | |
| Longitude: -76.70217999 |
For data sources see[1]