If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Eden,_Erie_County,_New_York|Eden]] | | Municipality: [[Eden,_Erie_County,_New_York|Eden]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Amos Zittel & Sons Inc.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-029-14460 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.679099999,"lon":-78.88089999,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Paul Zittel Farm 2 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Erie | |
| Municipality: Eden | |
| Operator Name: Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Permit Date: 1979-09-14 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1979-10-15 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 1788 | |
| Latitude: 42.679099999 | |
| Longitude: -78.88089999 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 3 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1987 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1989 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1520 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1990 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 183 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1910 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1992 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 841 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 800 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 10 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1995 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1997 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 850 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2000 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 700 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 0.95 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 2007 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1987 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 4 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 4 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1989 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1990 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 20 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1992 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1995 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1997 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 30 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2007 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 20 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 13 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 12 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 11 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 10 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 10 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Amos Zittel & Sons Inc. | WATER | 12 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1979-09-14 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]