If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Darien,_Genesee_County,_New_York|Darien]] | | Municipality: [[Darien,_Genesee_County,_New_York|Darien]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Reserve Gas Company Inc.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-037-26063 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.920048,"lon":-78.455933,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Burkhardt 1 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Genesee | |
| Municipality: Darien | |
| Operator Name: Reserve Gas Company Inc. | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 2008-08-22 | |
| Permit Date: 2008-06-04 | |
| Well Completion Date: 2008-09-25 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 1377 | |
| Latitude: 42.920048000 | |
| Longitude: -78.45593300 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | GAS | 2849 Mcf | 3 Months |
| 2009 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | GAS | 11618 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | GAS | 7375 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | GAS | 5609 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | GAS | 5008 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | GAS | 4926 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | GAS | 3756 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | GAS | 237 Mcf | 2 Months |
| 2017 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 2 Months |
| 2018 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | GAS | 2271 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | WATER | 886 Bbl | 3 Months |
| 2009 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 2 Months |
| 2018 | Reserve Gas Company Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 2008-06-04 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]