If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Hartsville,_Steuben_County,_New_York|Hartsville]] | | Municipality: [[Hartsville,_Steuben_County,_New_York|Hartsville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Robinson's Oil Inc.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Not Reported | | Well Status: Not Reported | ||
| Well ID: 31-101-21425 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.278865,"lon":-77.73291999,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Perry 1 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Steuben | |
| Municipality: Hartsville | |
| Operator Name: Robinson's Oil Inc. | |
| Well Status: Not Reported | |
| Spud Date: 1991-07-25 | |
| Permit Date: 1991-07-11 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1991-07-30 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 1900 | |
| Latitude: 42.278865000 | |
| Longitude: -77.73291999 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1992 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1993 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 735 Mcf | 2 Months |
| 1994 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 133 Mcf | 1 Months |
| 1995 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1996 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1997 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1998 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1999 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2000 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2001 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2001 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2002 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2002 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2003 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2004 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2005 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2006 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2007 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2008 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2009 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2009 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2010 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2010 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2011 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2011 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2012 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2012 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2013 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2013 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2014 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2014 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2015 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 3 Months |
| 2015 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 3 Months |
| 2016 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 7 Months |
| 2016 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | OIL | 79 Bbl | 7 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1992 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1993 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 93 Bbl | 2 Months |
| 1994 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 28 Bbl | 1 Months |
| 1995 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1996 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1997 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1998 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1999 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2001 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2002 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2003 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2005 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2006 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2007 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2008 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2009 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2010 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2011 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2012 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2013 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2014 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2015 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 3 Months |
| 2016 | Robinson's Oil Inc. | WATER | 51 Bbl | 7 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1991-07-11 | New Permit Issued. |
| 1991-07-25 | Spud activity performed with a Vertical slant to a measured depth of 4313. |
| 2016-03-29 | New Permit Issued. |
| 2016-04-18 | Spud activity performed with a Vertical slant to a measured depth of 1900. |
| 2016-04-18 | Well Status changed to Plugged Back. |
| 2016-06-22 | Well Status changed to Not Reported. |
For data sources see[1]