If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Erwin,_Steuben_County,_New_York|Erwin]] | | Municipality: [[Erwin,_Steuben_County,_New_York|Erwin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Vandermark Exploration Inc.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Plugged And Abandoned | | Well Status: Plugged And Abandoned | ||
| Well ID: 31-101-21591 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.16583,"lon":-77.13521,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Erwin Game Management 1 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Steuben | |
| Municipality: Erwin | |
| Operator Name: Vandermark Exploration Inc. | |
| Well Status: Plugged And Abandoned | |
| Spud Date: 1996-01-04 | |
| Permit Date: 1995-12-26 | |
| Well Completion Date: 2009-12-22 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 3768 | |
| Latitude: 42.16583 | |
| Longitude: -77.13521000 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1997 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1998 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1999 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 90 Mcf | 2 Months |
| 2000 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 81 Mcf | 1 Months |
| 2001 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2001 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2002 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2002 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2003 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2004 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2004 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2005 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2006 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2007 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2008 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2009 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2009 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1997 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1998 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1999 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 2 Months |
| 2001 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2002 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2003 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2005 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2006 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2007 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2008 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2009 | Vandermark Exploration Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1995-12-26 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]