If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[065-26957]] | + | | [[wikipedia:065-26957|065-26957]] |
| EXCO RESOURCES PA INC | | EXCO RESOURCES PA INC | ||
| 2011-04-08 | | 2011-04-08 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[065-26968]] | + | | [[wikipedia:065-26968|065-26968]] |
| EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | ||
| 2011-08-25 | | 2011-08-25 | ||
| Beaver Township, Jefferson County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Jefferson County, Pennsylvania Highlighting Beaver Township | |
|
Map of Jefferson County, Pennsylvania | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Jefferson |
| Settled | 1816 |
| Incorporated | 1850 |
| Government | |
| • Type | A Township of the Second Class, having a three member board of Supervisors. |
| Area | |
| • Total | 21.5 sq mi (56 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 544 |
| • Density | 25.2/sq mi (9.7/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Area code(s) | 814 |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 065-26957 | EXCO RESOURCES PA INC | 2011-04-08 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 065-26968 | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | 2011-08-25 | 2011-11-15 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |