If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[005-31060]] | + | | [[wikipedia:005-31060|005-31060]] |
| EQT PRODUCTION CO | | EQT PRODUCTION CO | ||
| 2012-05-03 | | 2012-05-03 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[005-31061]] | + | | [[wikipedia:005-31061|005-31061]] |
| EQT PRODUCTION CO | | EQT PRODUCTION CO | ||
| 2012-05-03 | | 2012-05-03 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[005-31099]] | + | | [[wikipedia:005-31099|005-31099]] |
| EQT PRODUCTION CO | | EQT PRODUCTION CO | ||
| 2012-09-13 | | 2012-09-13 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[005-31100]] | + | | [[wikipedia:005-31100|005-31100]] |
| EQT PRODUCTION CO | | EQT PRODUCTION CO | ||
| 2012-09-13 | | 2012-09-13 | ||
| Burrell Township, Armstrong County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Armstrong County, Pennsylvania highlighting Burrell Township | |
|
Map of Armstrong County, Pennsylvania | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Armstrong |
| Settled | 1776 |
| Incorporated | 1855 |
| Area | |
| • Total | 22.0 sq mi (56.9 km2) |
| • Land | 21.5 sq mi (55.6 km2) |
| • Water | 0.5 sq mi (1.3 km2) |
| Population (2010) | |
| • Total | 689 |
| • Density | 32/sq mi (12.4/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 005-31060 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2012-05-03 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 005-31061 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2012-05-03 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 005-31099 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2012-09-13 | 2012-11-13 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 005-31100 | EQT PRODUCTION CO | 2012-09-13 | 2012-11-13 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |