If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-21072|051-21072]] | + | | [[42-051-21072|42-051-21072]] |
| THE PRODUCTION CO | | THE PRODUCTION CO | ||
| 1999-02-04 | | 1999-02-04 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24124|051-24124]] | + | | [[42-051-24124|42-051-24124]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2008-12-03 | | 2008-12-03 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24125|051-24125]] | + | | [[42-051-24125|42-051-24125]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2008-12-03 | | 2008-12-03 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24354|051-24354]] | + | | [[42-051-24354|42-051-24354]] |
| ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | ||
| 2010-05-07 | | 2010-05-07 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24365|051-24365]] | + | | [[42-051-24365|42-051-24365]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2010-06-07 | | 2010-06-07 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24460|051-24460]] | + | | [[42-051-24460|42-051-24460]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-09-12 | | 2011-09-12 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24461|051-24461]] | + | | [[42-051-24461|42-051-24461]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-09-12 | | 2011-09-12 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24462|051-24462]] | + | | [[42-051-24462|42-051-24462]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-09-12 | | 2011-09-12 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24463|051-24463]] | + | | [[42-051-24463|42-051-24463]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-09-12 | | 2011-09-12 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24472|051-24472]] | + | | [[42-051-24472|42-051-24472]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-10-06 | | 2011-10-06 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24473|051-24473]] | + | | [[42-051-24473|42-051-24473]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-09-29 | | 2011-09-29 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24474|051-24474]] | + | | [[42-051-24474|42-051-24474]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-10-06 | | 2011-10-06 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24475|051-24475]] | + | | [[42-051-24475|42-051-24475]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-10-06 | | 2011-10-06 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24476|051-24476]] | + | | [[42-051-24476|42-051-24476]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-10-06 | | 2011-10-06 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24477|051-24477]] | + | | [[42-051-24477|42-051-24477]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2011-10-06 | | 2011-10-06 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24496|051-24496]] | + | | [[42-051-24496|42-051-24496]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-03-29 | | 2012-03-29 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24497|051-24497]] | + | | [[42-051-24497|42-051-24497]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-03-29 | | 2012-03-29 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24498|051-24498]] | + | | [[42-051-24498|42-051-24498]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-03-29 | | 2012-03-29 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24499|051-24499]] | + | | [[42-051-24499|42-051-24499]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-03-29 | | 2012-03-29 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24500|051-24500]] | + | | [[42-051-24500|42-051-24500]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-03-29 | | 2012-03-29 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24501|051-24501]] | + | | [[42-051-24501|42-051-24501]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-03-29 | | 2012-03-29 | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24526|051-24526]] | + | | [[42-051-24526|42-051-24526]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-12-10 | | 2012-12-10 | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24527|051-24527]] | + | | [[42-051-24527|42-051-24527]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-12-10 | | 2012-12-10 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24528|051-24528]] | + | | [[42-051-24528|42-051-24528]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-12-11 | | 2012-12-11 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24529|051-24529]] | + | | [[42-051-24529|42-051-24529]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-12-11 | | 2012-12-11 | ||
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24530|051-24530]] | + | | [[42-051-24530|42-051-24530]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-12-11 | | 2012-12-11 | ||
| Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[051-24531|051-24531]] | + | | [[42-051-24531|42-051-24531]] |
| CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | ||
| 2012-10-05 | | 2012-10-05 | ||
| Luzerne Township | |
| Township | |
| Country | United States |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Fayette |
| Area | 30.8 sq mi (80 km2) |
| - land | 29.6 sq mi (77 km2) |
| - water | 1.6 sq mi (4 km2) |
| Population | 5,965 (2010) |
| Density | 201.5 / sq mi (78 / km2) |
| Timezone | EST (UTC-4) |
| - summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-5) |
| Area code | 724 |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42-051-21072 | THE PRODUCTION CO | 1999-02-04 | 1999-02-09 | Y | N | ACTIVE | 6 |
| 42-051-24124 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2008-12-03 | 2009-06-10 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24125 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2008-12-03 | 2009-02-27 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24354 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2010-05-07 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24365 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-06-07 | 2010-07-27 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24460 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-09-12 | 2012-01-12 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24461 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-09-12 | 2011-09-29 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 3 |
| 42-051-24462 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-09-12 | 2011-09-29 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24463 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-09-12 | 2011-09-29 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24472 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-10-06 | 2012-01-10 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24473 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-09-29 | 2012-01-10 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24474 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-10-06 | 2012-01-11 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24475 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-10-06 | 2012-01-13 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24476 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-10-06 | 2012-01-14 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24477 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2011-10-06 | 2012-01-14 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24496 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-03-29 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24497 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-03-29 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24498 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-03-29 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24499 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-03-29 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24500 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-03-29 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24501 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-03-29 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24526 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-12-10 | 2012-12-18 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24527 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-12-10 | 2012-12-19 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24528 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-12-11 | 2012-12-20 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24529 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-12-11 | 2012-12-21 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24530 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-12-11 | 2012-12-21 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-051-24531 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-10-05 | 2012-12-03 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |