If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20277|111-20277]] | + | | [[42-111-20277|42-111-20277]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20270|111-20270]] | + | | [[42-111-20270|42-111-20270]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20271|111-20271]] | + | | [[42-111-20271|42-111-20271]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20272|111-20272]] | + | | [[42-111-20272|42-111-20272]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20300|111-20300]] | + | | [[42-111-20300|42-111-20300]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20301|111-20301]] | + | | [[42-111-20301|42-111-20301]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20269|111-20269]] | + | | [[42-111-20269|42-111-20269]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20268|111-20268]] | + | | [[42-111-20268|42-111-20268]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20278|111-20278]] | + | | [[42-111-20278|42-111-20278]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20299|111-20299]] | + | | [[42-111-20299|42-111-20299]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[111-20265|111-20265]] | + | | [[42-111-20265|42-111-20265]] |
| [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | | [[wikipedia:PA|PA]] | ||
| [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset County, Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| Operator Name: SAMSON RES CO | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[]} |
| Address: 1301 TRAVIS ST STE 1900 | |
| City: HOUSTON | |
| State: TX | |
| Zip Code: 77002 | |
| Unconventional: Yes |
| Well ID | State | County | Municipality | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42-111-20277 | PA | Somerset | Stonycreek Township | 2009-05-13 | 2009-07-17 | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
| 42-111-20270 | PA | Somerset | Brothersvalley Township | 2009-03-02 | 2009-03-06 | Yes | No | No | 2 |
| 42-111-20271 | PA | Somerset | Southampton Township | 2009-03-26 | 2009-05-07 | Yes | No | No | 1 |
| 42-111-20272 | PA | Somerset | Brothersvalley Township | 2009-03-04 | 2009-06-03 | Yes | Yes | Yes | 1 |
| 42-111-20300 | PA | Somerset | Stonycreek Township | 2010-10-12 | Yes | Yes | |||
| 42-111-20301 | PA | Somerset | Stonycreek Township | 2010-10-12 | Yes | Yes | |||
| 42-111-20269 | PA | Somerset | Stonycreek Township | 2008-12-30 | Yes | No | 2 | ||
| 42-111-20268 | PA | Somerset | Greenville Township | 2008-12-10 | 2009-01-28 | Yes | No | No | 1 |
| 42-111-20278 | PA | Somerset | Summit Township | 2009-06-01 | Yes | No | |||
| 42-111-20299 | PA | Somerset | Stonycreek Township | 2010-10-12 | Yes | Yes | |||
| 42-111-20265 | PA | Somerset | Allegheny Township | 2007-09-10 | 2007-11-13 | Yes | No | No | 1 |