If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-28086|37-129-28086]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2009-10-07 | | 2009-10-07 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-28086|37-129-28086]] |
| [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2009-10-07 | | 2009-10-07 | ||
| Penn Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania Highlighting Penn Township | |
|
Map of Pennsylvania highlighting Westmoreland County | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Westmoreland |
| Area | |
| • Total | 30.5 sq mi (79 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 19,591 |
| • Density | 641.7/sq mi (247.8/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-129-28086 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2009-10-07 | None | Y | Y | INACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-28086 | RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | 2009-10-07 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |