If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-25196|37-129-25196]] |
| [[GREAT OAK ENERGY INC|GREAT OAK ENERGY INC]] | | [[GREAT OAK ENERGY INC|GREAT OAK ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2003-12-08 | | 2003-12-08 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-25196|37-129-25196]] |
| [[GREAT OAK ENERGY INC|GREAT OAK ENERGY INC]] | | [[GREAT OAK ENERGY INC|GREAT OAK ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2003-12-08 | | 2003-12-08 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-25209|37-129-25209]] |
| [[GREAT OAK ENERGY INC|GREAT OAK ENERGY INC]] | | [[GREAT OAK ENERGY INC|GREAT OAK ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2003-12-05 | | 2003-12-05 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27508|37-129-27508]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2008-06-27 | | 2008-06-27 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27508|37-129-27508]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2008-06-27 | | 2008-06-27 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27942|37-129-27942]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-06-11 | | 2009-06-11 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27943|37-129-27943]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-06-11 | | 2009-06-11 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27943|37-129-27943]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-06-11 | | 2009-06-11 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27954|37-129-27954]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-06-18 | | 2009-06-18 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27955|37-129-27955]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-06-22 | | 2009-06-22 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27956|37-129-27956]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-06-18 | | 2009-06-18 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27961|37-129-27961]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-07-02 | | 2009-07-02 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27964|37-129-27964]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-06-29 | | 2009-06-29 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27973|37-129-27973]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-07-09 | | 2009-07-09 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-27981|37-129-27981]] |
| [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | | [[ATLAS RESOURCES LLC|ATLAS RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| 2009-07-09 | | 2009-07-09 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-28405|37-129-28405]] |
| [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2010-07-13 | | 2010-07-13 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-28432|37-129-28432]] |
| [[PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC|PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC]] | | [[PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC|PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC]] | ||
| 2010-09-28 | | 2010-09-28 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-28725|37-129-28725]] |
| [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2012-01-11 | | 2012-01-11 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-28726|37-129-28726]] |
| [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2012-01-11 | | 2012-01-11 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-129-28727|37-129-28727]] |
| [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | | [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC|CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| 2012-01-11 | | 2012-01-11 | ||
| Salem Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania Highlighting Salem Township | |
|
Map of Pennsylvania highlighting Westmoreland County | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Westmoreland |
| Settled | 1765 |
| Incorporated | 1788 |
| Area | |
| • Total | 47.8 sq mi (124 km2) |
| • Land | 47.1 sq mi (122 km2) |
| • Water | 0.7 sq mi (2 km2) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 6,939 |
| • Density | 147.2/sq mi (56.8/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-129-25196 | GREAT OAK ENERGY INC | 2003-12-08 | 2009-12-05 | Y | N | PLUGGED | None |
| 37-129-25196 | GREAT OAK ENERGY INC | 2003-12-08 | 2009-12-05 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-25209 | GREAT OAK ENERGY INC | 2003-12-05 | 2004-02-27 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27508 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2008-06-27 | 2009-02-12 | Y | N | ACTIVE | 1 |
| 37-129-27508 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2008-06-27 | 2009-02-12 | Y | N | INACTIVE | 1 |
| 37-129-27942 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-06-11 | 2009-09-22 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27943 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-06-11 | 2009-09-01 | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27943 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-06-11 | 2009-09-01 | Y | N | INACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27954 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-06-18 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27955 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-06-22 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27956 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-06-18 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27961 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-07-02 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27964 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-06-29 | 2009-09-24 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27973 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-07-09 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-27981 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 2009-07-09 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-28405 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2010-07-13 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-28432 | PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | 2010-09-28 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-28725 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-01-11 | 2012-01-19 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 1 |
| 37-129-28726 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-01-11 | 2012-01-19 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-129-28727 | CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | 2012-01-11 | 2012-01-20 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |