If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| License Status: Producing | | License Status: Producing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | License Date: | + | | License Date: 2012-06-15 |
|- | |- | ||
| Spud Date: 2012-06-22 | | Spud Date: 2012-06-22 | ||
| Well ID: 34-151-25804 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.740241713,"lon":-81.15390781,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Stark | |
| Municipality: Paris Township | |
| Operator Name: M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SLAGLE UNIT | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 2012-06-15 | |
| Spud Date: 2012-06-22 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: KILBARGER DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 2012-06-27 | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.740241713 | |
| Longitude: -81.15390781 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| APP | 2012-06-15 | Proposed Formations:CLINTON/MEDINA, Issued Date:6/15/2012, Expired Date:6/15/2014 12:00:00 PM, Drilling unit acres:41.45, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class:POOL |
| Reached Total Depth | 2012-06-27 | CHANGED STATUS OF WELL FROM ND TO PR PER STEVE O. ON 2/14/2017 WELL IS PRODUCING CM. |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2014-06-15 | CHANGED STATUS OF WELL FROM ND TO PR PER STEVE O. ON 2/14/2017 WELL IS PRODUCING CM. |
| Completion Report Received | 2015-05-05 | CHANGED STATUS OF WELL FROM ND TO PR PER STEVE O. ON 2/14/2017 WELL IS PRODUCING CM. |
| Change of Owner | 2017-02-14 | Operator changed from 198, VIKING RESOURCES LLC to 6866, ATLAS NOBLE LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2017-10-17 | Operator changed from 6866, ATLAS NOBLE LLC to 8685, M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-10-23 | CHANGED STATUS OF WELL FROM ND TO PR PER STEVE O. ON 2/14/2017 WELL IS PRODUCING CM. |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-05-05 | 5228 | 5238 | 60 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-06-30 | H2O | 15 | 132039 Gal | 10006 | Superior Well Services |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | 7233 | 319 | 365 |
| 2014 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | 3443 | 308 | 365 |
| 2015 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | 2891 | 296 | 365 |
| 2016 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | 2424 | 117 | 366 |
| 2017 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | 843 | 97 | 182 |
| 2018 | M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | 1819 | 212 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | Brine | 550 | 365 |
| 2014 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | Brine | 318 | 365 |
| 2015 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | Brine | 365 | |
| 2016 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | Brine | 210 | 366 |
| 2017 | ATLAS NOBLE LLC | Brine | 80 | 182 |
| 2018 | M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0491974583 | 2012-06-25 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | The geolograph is indicates a depth of 934 feet. The pit liners are intact and the fluid levels are acceptable. No violations are noted at this time. |
| 1566492238 | 2012-06-22 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | The drill rig is on location and in the proceess of being set-up. The pits are being lined. No violations are noted at this time. |
For data sources see[9]