If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| License Status: Producing | | License Status: Producing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | License Date: | + | | License Date: 1984-01-06 |
|- | |- | ||
| Spud Date: 1984-02-12 | | Spud Date: 1984-02-12 | ||
| Well ID: 34-153-21402 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.158866325,"lon":-81.39850635,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Summit | |
| Municipality: Stow | |
| Operator Name: RANDELL OIL CO | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HILLS WINONA | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1984-01-06 | |
| Spud Date: 1984-02-12 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: EDCO DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1984-02-18 | |
| Well Total Depth: 4140 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.158866325 | |
| Longitude: -81.39850635 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1983-06-15 | 586 SEIBERT OIL & GAS GeoDate 6/15/83 |
| Oil and Gas | 1983-06-15 | Issued Date 6/15/83 Expired Date 12/12/83 Acres 0201971 Tool Type RTF Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| CO | 1984-01-06 | 2409 RANDELL OIL CO GeoDate 1/6/84 |
| Oil and Gas | 1984-01-06 | Issued Date 12/30/83 Expired Date 6/27/84 Acres 0201971 Tool Type RTF Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 04140 Proposed Drill Depth 04140 |
| Original Spud | 1984-02-12 | RI 12-30-83, ACRES= 201.9718 |
| Completed | 1984-02-18 | RI 12-30-83, ACRES= 201.9718 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1984-02-18 | RI 12-30-83, ACRES= 201.9718 |
| Completion Report Received | 1984-03-05 | RI 12-30-83, ACRES= 201.9718 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1984-06-27 | RI 12-30-83, ACRES= 201.9718 |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 | RI 12-30-83, ACRES= 201.9718 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3975 | 4034 | 14 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 64000 Gal | 30000 | |||
| ACID | 0 | 750 Gal | 0 | FRAC;H2O,SAND,ACID |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | SEIBERT OIL & GAS | 19885 | 314 | 0 |
| 1985 | SEIBERT OIL & GAS | 13703 | 157 | 365 |
| 1986 | RANDELL OIL CO | 16385 | 123 | 365 |
| 1988 | RANDELL OIL CO | 4451 | 71 | 365 |
| 1989 | WRP ENERGY INC | 13724 | 125 | 365 |
| 1990 | RANDELL OIL CO | 4009 | 68 | 365 |
| 1991 | RANDELL OIL CO | 43 | 65 | 365 |
| 1993 | RANDELL OIL CO | 3880 | 22 | 365 |
| 1994 | RANDELL OIL CO | 4519 | 29 | 365 |
| 1995 | RANDELL OIL CO | 3063 | 32 | 365 |
| 2002 | RANDELL OIL CO | 2619 | 23 | 365 |
| 2003 | RANDELL OIL CO | 1930 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | RANDELL OIL CO | 1999 | 27 | 365 |
| 2005 | RANDELL OIL CO | 2360 | 28 | 365 |
| 2006 | RANDELL OIL CO | 2266 | 24 | 365 |
| 2007 | RANDELL OIL CO | 1762 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | RANDELL OIL CO | 1777 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | RANDELL OIL CO | 1421 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | RANDELL OIL CO | 967 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | RANDELL OIL CO | 1052 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | RANDELL OIL CO | 746 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | RANDELL OIL CO | 1100 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | RANDELL OIL CO | 1579 | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | RANDELL OIL CO | 1196 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | RANDELL OIL CO | 980 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | RANDELL OIL CO | 740 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | RANDELL OIL CO | 970 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | SEIBERT OIL & GAS | Brine | 953 | 0 |
| 1985 | SEIBERT OIL & GAS | Brine | 427 | 365 |
| 1986 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 318 | 365 |
| 1988 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 118 | 365 |
| 1989 | WRP ENERGY INC | Brine | 634 | 365 |
| 1990 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 125 | 365 |
| 1991 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 109 | 365 |
| 1993 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 192 | 365 |
| 1994 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 129 | 365 |
| 1995 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 179 | 365 |
| 2002 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 90 | 365 |
| 2003 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 73 | 365 |
| 2004 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 102 | 365 |
| 2005 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 85 | 365 |
| 2006 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 39 | 365 |
| 2007 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 88 | 365 |
| 2008 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 108 | 365 |
| 2009 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 147 | 365 |
| 2010 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 99 | 365 |
| 2011 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 48 | |
| 2012 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 27 | 366 |
| 2013 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 16 | 365 |
| 2014 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | RANDELL OIL CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000PL4659 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point | |
| 2137540524 | 2004-08-25 | Production Wells | No Violations | Status check inspection - no violations at this time. |
For data sources see[9]