If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Champaign_County,_Ohio|Champaign]] | | County: [[Champaign_County,_Ohio|Champaign]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Harrison Township,_Champaign_County,_Ohio|Harrison Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[HISTORIC OWNER]] | | Operator Name: [[HISTORIC OWNER]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: <Latitude> |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -83.81481402 | | Longitude: -83.81481402 | ||
| Well ID: 34-021-20019 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.216158312,"lon":-83.81481402,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Champaign | |
| Municipality: Harrison Township | |
| Operator Name: HISTORIC OWNER | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: GOOD JOHN F & BETTY L | |
| License Status: Plugged and Abandoned | |
| License Date: 1972-11-15 | |
| Spud Date: 1972-12-16 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1973-04-16 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2000 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: <Latitude> | |
| Longitude: -83.81481402 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1972-12-16 | DD 3-14-73 |
| Completed | 1973-04-16 | DD 3-14-73 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1973-04-16 | DD 3-14-73 |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1973-04-26 | DD 3-14-73 |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-03-14 | DD 3-14-73 |
For data sources see[2]