If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Operator Name: DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO LP | | Operator Name: DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO LP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Other Operator Alias: | + | | Other Operator Alias: PENNZENERGY, SANTA FE ENERGY RESOURCES & DEVEON S |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Guernsey County, Ohio|Guernsey]] | | [[Guernsey County, Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Knox Township]] |
| 2017-08-18 | | 2017-08-18 | ||
| 2012-08-30 | | 2012-08-30 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Ashland County, Ohio|Ashland]] | | [[Ashland County, Ohio|Ashland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clear Creek Township,_Ashland_County,_Ohio|Clear Creek Township]] |
| 2011-11-02 | | 2011-11-02 | ||
| 2011-12-21 | | 2011-12-21 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Coshocton County, Ohio|Coshocton]] | | [[Coshocton County, Ohio|Coshocton]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oxford Township,_Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Oxford Township]] |
| 2012-09-04 | | 2012-09-04 | ||
| 2012-11-03 | | 2012-11-03 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Coshocton County, Ohio|Coshocton]] | | [[Coshocton County, Ohio|Coshocton]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mill Creek Township,_Coshocton_County,_Ohio|Mill Creek Township]] |
| 2012-09-14 | | 2012-09-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Guernsey County, Ohio|Guernsey]] | | [[Guernsey County, Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Center Township]] |
| 2012-06-22 | | 2012-06-22 | ||
| 2012-08-03 | | 2012-08-03 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Guernsey County, Ohio|Guernsey]] | | [[Guernsey County, Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Center Township]] |
| 2012-09-14 | | 2012-09-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Holmes County, Ohio|Holmes]] | | [[Holmes County, Ohio|Holmes]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Prairie Township,_Holmes_County,_Ohio|Prairie Township]] |
| 2012-08-01 | | 2012-08-01 | ||
| 2012-08-24 | | 2012-08-24 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Holmes County, Ohio|Holmes]] | | [[Holmes County, Ohio|Holmes]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Holmes_County,_Ohio|Salt Creek Township]] |
| 2012-09-11 | | 2012-09-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Holmes County, Ohio|Holmes]] | | [[Holmes County, Ohio|Holmes]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Walnut Creek Township,_Holmes_County,_Ohio|Walnut Creek Township]] |
| 2012-10-29 | | 2012-10-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Knox County, Ohio|Knox]] | | [[Knox County, Ohio|Knox]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Knox_County,_Ohio|Morgan Township]] |
| 2012-02-02 | | 2012-02-02 | ||
| 2012-03-29 | | 2012-03-29 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Knox County, Ohio|Knox]] | | [[Knox County, Ohio|Knox]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Township,_Knox_County,_Ohio|Morgan Township]] |
| 2012-02-14 | | 2012-02-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Medina County, Ohio|Medina]] | | [[Medina County, Ohio|Medina]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrisville Township,_Medina_County,_Ohio|Harrisville Township]] |
| 2011-11-02 | | 2011-11-02 | ||
| 2012-02-17 | | 2012-02-17 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Wayne County, Ohio|Wayne]] | | [[Wayne County, Ohio|Wayne]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[East Union Township,_Wayne_County,_Ohio|East Union Township]] |
| 2012-06-11 | | 2012-06-11 | ||
| 2012-07-25 | | 2012-07-25 | ||
| Operator Name: DEVON ENERGY PRODUCTION CO LP |
| Other Operator Alias: PENNZENERGY, SANTA FE ENERGY RESOURCES & DEVEON S |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: 20 NORTH BROADWAY, SUITE 1500, OKLAHOMA CITY, Oklahoma 73102-8260 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: (405) 235-3611 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-059-24218 | OH | Guernsey | Knox Township | 2017-08-18 | 2012-08-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | US-OH-000566 | |
| 34-005-24160 | OH | Ashland | Clear Creek Township | 2011-11-02 | 2011-12-21 | Vertical | Final Restoration | US-OH-000608 | |
| 34-031-27205 | OH | Coshocton | Oxford Township | 2012-09-04 | 2012-11-03 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-000609 | |
| 34-031-27207 | OH | Coshocton | Mill Creek Township | 2012-09-14 | Vertical | Not Drilled | US-OH-000610 | ||
| 34-059-24219 | OH | Guernsey | Center Township | 2012-06-22 | 2012-08-03 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-000611 | |
| 34-059-24236 | OH | Guernsey | Center Township | 2012-09-14 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-000611 | ||
| 34-075-25589 | OH | Holmes | Prairie Township | 2012-08-01 | 2012-08-24 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-075-25590 | OH | Holmes | Salt Creek Township | 2012-09-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled | US-OH-000613 | ||
| 34-075-25591 | OH | Holmes | Walnut Creek Township | 2012-10-29 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-000567 | ||
| 34-083-24554 | OH | Knox | Morgan Township | 2012-02-02 | 2012-03-29 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | US-OH-000614 | |
| 34-083-24555 | OH | Knox | Morgan Township | 2012-02-14 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-000568 | ||
| 34-103-25037 | OH | Medina | Harrisville Township | 2011-11-02 | 2012-02-17 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | US-OH-000615 | |
| 34-169-25669 | OH | Wayne | East Union Township | 2012-06-11 | 2012-07-25 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-000616 |
For data sources see[2]