If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | | County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Freeport Township,_Harrison_County,_Ohio|Freeport Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[TIPKA WILLIAM N]] | | Operator Name: [[TIPKA WILLIAM N]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-067-20736 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.219845467,"lon":-81.31106235,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Harrison | |
| Municipality: Freeport Township | |
| Operator Name: TIPKA WILLIAM N | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: WHITE EARL | |
| License Status: Final Restoration | |
| License Date: 1985-08-20 | |
| Spud Date: 1985-11-25 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1986-05-29 | |
| Well Total Depth: 885 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.219845467 | |
| Longitude: -81.31106235 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1985-08-20 | 112 TIPKA WILLIAM N GeoDate 8/20/85 |
| Oil and Gas | 1985-08-20 | Issued Date 8/20/85 Expired Date 8/20/86 Acres 0005000 Tool Type CRA Proposed Formation BEREA Proposed Depth 00885 Proposed Drill Depth 00885 |
| Original Spud | 1985-11-25 | IP. LOST HOLE. |
| Completed | 1986-05-29 | IP. LOST HOLE. |
| Reached Total Depth | 1986-05-29 | IP. LOST HOLE. |
| Plugged/Abandoned | 1986-05-30 | IP. LOST HOLE. |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1986-08-20 | IP. LOST HOLE. |
| Completion Report Received | 1986-12-15 | IP. LOST HOLE. |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-03-14 | IP. LOST HOLE. |
For data sources see[2]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000DP2828 | Final Restoration | No Violations | Final Restoration done information from Data Point |
For data sources see[3]