If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | | County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Monroe Township,_Harrison_County,_Ohio|Monroe Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL]] | | Operator Name: [[RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-067-20972 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.39966119,"lon":-81.23511024,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Harrison | |
| Municipality: Monroe Township | |
| Operator Name: RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: PATTERSON ORVILLE | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 2002-05-17 | |
| Spud Date: 2002-05-22 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: WARREN DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 2002-06-09 | |
| Well Total Depth: 8720 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.399661190 | |
| Longitude: -81.23511024 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| APP | 2002-05-17 | Proposed Formations:CLINTON/ROSE RUN, Issued Date:5/17/2002, Expired Date:5/17/2003 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:40, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class:EDPW |
| Original Spud | 2002-05-22 | RBDMS Rec |
| Completed | 2002-06-09 | RBDMS Rec |
| Reached Total Depth | 2002-06-09 | RBDMS Rec |
| Completion Report Received | 2003-05-15 | RBDMS Rec |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2003-05-17 | RBDMS Rec |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 | RBDMS Rec |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-07-01 | 5786 | 5848 | 8 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 85449 Gal | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 716 | 129 | 75 |
| 2003 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 3264 | 1375 | 365 |
| 2004 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 1395 | 748 | 365 |
| 2005 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 0 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 98 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 1736 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 661 | 55 | 365 |
| 2012 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 1320 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 1480 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 890 | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 1619 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 1496 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 1616 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | 1394 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 84 | 75 |
| 2003 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 117 | 365 |
| 2004 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 15 | 365 |
| 2005 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 33 | 365 |
| 2006 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 106 | 365 |
| 2007 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 22 | 365 |
| 2008 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 25 | 365 |
| 2015 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 232 | 365 |
| 2016 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | RHDK OIL & GAS LLC/DBA RED HIL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000000478 | 2002-10-29 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Pits are closed and area graded but needs more vegetation before restoration can be passed. |
| 0029576110 | 2002-05-29 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | Warren Drilling at 5146 ft.soaping on 7 7/8 hole. |
| 0029876113 | 2002-06-07 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | Warren Drilling at 8546 ft and are tripping back in hole after being stuck in the hole.Next stuck Jeep on location and had to wait for tow. |
| 0034175927 | 2002-07-31 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Pits are closed and area graded but not yet seeded. |
| 0044676209 | 2002-09-23 | Production Wells | No Violations | well in operation |
| 2025659226 | 2017-08-01 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I found a 210 barrel steel tank with identification for 479 and 972. One horizontal seperator with meter box and a .25 inch diameter sales line orfice. The chart is also labeled for 479 and 972 and indicates production. The well is equipped with a walking beam pumping unit powered by a natural gas engine. Well has 4.5 inch diameter casing, and 2.375 inch diameter tubing, and polishing rods. RBDMS shows production is current. No domestic gas noted. |
For data sources see[9]