If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Stark_County,_Ohio|Stark]] | | County: [[Stark_County,_Ohio|Stark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Paris Township,_Stark_County,_Ohio|Paris Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-151-23254 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.765840322,"lon":-81.13641874,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Stark | |
| Municipality: Paris Township | |
| Operator Name: M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: RITTENHOUSE | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1980-07-17 | |
| Spud Date: 1980-09-30 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1980-10-05 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5375 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.765840322 | |
| Longitude: -81.13641874 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1980-07-17 | 198 VIKING RESOURCES CORP GeoDate 7/17/80 |
| Original Spud | 1980-09-30 | CHG. IN WELL # 9-25-80 |
| Completed | 1980-10-05 | CHG. IN WELL # 9-25-80 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1980-10-05 | CHG. IN WELL # 9-25-80 |
| Change of Owner | 2017-10-17 | Operator changed from 198, VIKING RESOURCES LLC to 8685, M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-06-04 | CHG. IN WELL # 9-25-80 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 5219 | 5259 | 1 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 48000 Gal | 20100 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 2763 | 425 | 0 |
| 1988 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 1260 | 243 | 365 |
| 1989 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 2880 | 712 | 217 |
| 1990 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 1085 | 276 | 363 |
| 1992 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 854 | 328 | 301 |
| 1993 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 881 | 263 | 365 |
| 1994 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 1087 | 277 | 365 |
| 1995 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 834 | 199 | 0 |
| 1996 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 766 | 241 | 0 |
| 1997 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 895 | 199 | 0 |
| 1998 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 919 | 198 | 365 |
| 2000 | RESOURCE AMERICA INC | 507 | 272 | 365 |
| 2001 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 438 | 216 | 365 |
| 2002 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 569 | 194 | 365 |
| 2003 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 603 | 195 | 365 |
| 2004 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 751 | 220 | 365 |
| 2005 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 603 | 168 | 365 |
| 2006 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 611 | 203 | 365 |
| 2007 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 570 | 186 | 365 |
| 2008 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 654 | 167 | 366 |
| 2009 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 692 | 185 | 365 |
| 2010 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 640 | 101 | 365 |
| 2011 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 521 | 209 | 0 |
| 2012 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 520 | 166 | 366 |
| 2013 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 587 | 122 | 365 |
| 2014 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 629 | 165 | 365 |
| 2015 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 527 | 162 | 365 |
| 2016 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 479 | 170 | 366 |
| 2017 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 187 | 65 | 182 |
| 2018 | M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | 411 | 81 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1988 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 40 | 365 |
| 1989 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 129 | 217 |
| 1990 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 67 | 363 |
| 1992 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 67 | 301 |
| 1993 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 53 | 365 |
| 1994 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 37 | 365 |
| 1995 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 27 | 0 |
| 1996 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 27 | 0 |
| 1997 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 13 | 0 |
| 1998 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 13 | 365 |
| 2000 | RESOURCE AMERICA INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 35 | 365 |
| 2003 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 23 | 365 |
| 2005 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 13 | 365 |
| 2006 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 11 | 365 |
| 2007 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 9 | 365 |
| 2008 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 18 | 366 |
| 2009 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 40 | 365 |
| 2010 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 40 | 365 |
| 2011 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 30 | |
| 2012 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 60 | 366 |
| 2013 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 70 | 365 |
| 2014 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 145 | 365 |
| 2015 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 79 | 365 |
| 2016 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 70 | 366 |
| 2017 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 65 | 182 |
| 2018 | M & R INVESTMENTS OHIO LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506651148 | 2015-02-24 | Production Wells | No Violations | I was on location to perform an inspection on this production well. The lease road is shared with an entrance to a golf course and leads up to a fenced in pumpjack well in good mechanical condition and house gas connection. The tank battery is contained within a dike and has proper I.D. signage. The tank battery consists of a 210bbl production tank, horizontal separator and poly brine tank. The tank battery is shared between wells #23254, 23255 and 23256. There are no violations at this time. |
For data sources see[9]