If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Stark_County,_Ohio|Stark]] | | County: [[Stark_County,_Ohio|Stark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Paris Township,_Stark_County,_Ohio|Paris Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[ENERVEST OPERATING LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-151-23723 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.735590406,"lon":-81.19081245,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Stark | |
| Municipality: Paris Township | |
| Operator Name: ENERVEST OPERATING LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: NEIDIG P | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1982-06-08 | |
| Spud Date: 1982-06-12 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: SHERMAN DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1982-06-15 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5370 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.735590406 | |
| Longitude: -81.19081245 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and Gas | 1982-06-08 | Issued Date 6/8/82 Expired Date 12/1/82 Acres 0040000 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 05370 Proposed Drill Depth 05370 |
| Original Spud | 1982-06-10 | |
| Completed | 1982-06-15 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1982-06-15 | |
| CO | 1982-08-06 | 182 BELDEN & BLAKE CO GeoDate 6/8/82 |
| Completion Report Received | 1982-08-25 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1982-12-01 | |
| Change of Owner | 2007-04-27 | Operator changed from 182, BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION to 7578, ENERVEST OPERATING LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2015-09-24 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-29 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-09-11 | 5182 | 5272 | 19 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 164000 Gal | 80000 | FRAC: 164MG FLUID, 60M SAND |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000PL5583 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point |
For data sources see[9]