If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Well Pad Name: BONDI UNIT | | Well Pad Name: BONDI UNIT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-129-28860]] | | [[37-129-28860]] | ||
| − | | 06 | + | | 2014-06-02 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2013-10-18 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-129-28861]] | | [[37-129-28861]] | ||
| − | | 06 | + | | 2014-06-04 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2013-10-18 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-129-28862]] | | [[37-129-28862]] | ||
| − | | 06 | + | | 2014-06-06 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2013-10-18 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-129-28863]] | | [[37-129-28863]] | ||
| − | | 06 | + | | 2014-06-06 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2013-10-18 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 144564 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.197106,"lon":-79.748692,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: BONDI UNIT | |
| Operator Name: | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Westmoreland | |
| Municipality: South Huntingdon Township | |
| Street Address: 642 Mt. Pleasant Road, | |
| City: West Newton | |
| Zip Code: 15089 | |
| Latitude: 40.197106 | |
| Longitude: -79.748692 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-129-28860 | 2014-06-02 | 2013-10-18 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-129-28861 | 2014-06-04 | 2013-10-18 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-129-28862 | 2014-06-06 | 2013-10-18 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-129-28863 | 2014-06-06 | 2013-10-18 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |