If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Well Pad Name: PORTER-NAYLOR | | Well Pad Name: PORTER-NAYLOR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-051-24544]] | | [[37-051-24544]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2012-11-14 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2012-10-22 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-051-24545]] | | [[37-051-24545]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2012-11-15 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2012-10-22 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-051-24546]] | | [[37-051-24546]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2012-11-16 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2012-10-22 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-051-24547]] | | [[37-051-24547]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2012-11-17 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2012-10-22 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-051-24548]] | | [[37-051-24548]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2012-11-18 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2012-10-22 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 146175 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.125561,"lon":-79.761031,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: PORTER-NAYLOR | |
| Operator Name: | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Fayette | |
| Municipality: Perry Township | |
| Street Address: 570 PORTER MCNUTT LN, | |
| City: BELLE VERNON | |
| Zip Code: 15012-3308 | |
| Latitude: 40.125561 | |
| Longitude: -79.761031 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-051-24544 | 2012-11-14 | 2012-10-22 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-051-24545 | 2012-11-15 | 2012-10-22 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-051-24546 | 2012-11-16 | 2012-10-22 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-051-24547 | 2012-11-17 | 2012-10-22 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-051-24548 | 2012-11-18 | 2012-10-22 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |