If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Trumbull_County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] | | County: [[Trumbull_County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: Lordstown | + | | Municipality: [[Lordstown Village,_Trumbull_County,_Ohio|Lordstown Village]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[ERIC PETROLEUM CORP]] | | Operator Name: [[ERIC PETROLEUM CORP]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-155-20132 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.180385576,"lon":-80.85406848,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Trumbull | |
| Municipality: Lordstown Village | |
| Operator Name: ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: KNISELY J S - JONES BURT L & FE | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1975-11-28 | |
| Spud Date: 1976-01-08 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1976-01-16 | |
| Well Total Depth: 4790 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.180385576 | |
| Longitude: -80.85406848 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1975-11-28 | 1100 GM/DELPHI PACKARD ELEC. GeoDate 11/28/75 |
| Original Spud | 1976-01-08 | REV. LOC. 12-24-75, RE-ISSUE 12-3-75 |
| Completed | 1976-01-16 | REV. LOC. 12-24-75, RE-ISSUE 12-3-75 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1976-01-16 | REV. LOC. 12-24-75, RE-ISSUE 12-3-75 |
| CO | 1996-07-11 | 4884 EASTERN STATES OIL & GAS GeoDate 11/28/75 |
| Change of Owner | 2005-06-07 | Operator changed from 4884, EASTERN STATES OIL & GAS INC to 7849, NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC |
| Change of Owner | 2017-02-21 | Operator changed from 7849, NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC to 5054, ERIC PETROLEUM CORP |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-06-04 | REV. LOC. 12-24-75, RE-ISSUE 12-3-75 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 4566 | 4612 | 23 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 77000 Gal | 70000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1387891545 | 2013-12-23 | UrbanProduction Wells | No Violations | My inspection found the well in production. The well was equipped with a plunger lift unit. The tank battery consisted of a 100 barrel production tank and a heat, treated separator. The dike met containment requirements. There was a plug on the load line. An identification sign was properly posted. All production equipment spacing was incompliance. The lease road was in stable condition with an open gate at the entrance. The tank battery and lease road location was shared with permit number 2-3635. The well was placed into production prior to House Bill 278. |
| 2101420827 | 2016-05-05 | Production Wells | No Violations
1 Mechanical separator 1 Production well |
For data sources see[9]