If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | | County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[North Kingsville Village,_Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|North Kingsville Village]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[DAVID R HILL INC]] | | Operator Name: [[DAVID R HILL INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-007-24481 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.901342557,"lon":-80.70492636,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashtabula | |
| Municipality: North Kingsville Village | |
| Operator Name: DAVID R HILL INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BLANK-SHANK UNIT | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 2008-06-02 | |
| Spud Date: 2008-06-18 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: KILBARGER DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 2008-06-22 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3025 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.901342557 | |
| Longitude: -80.70492636 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| APP | 2008-06-02 | Proposed Formations:ORISKANY/CLINTON/MEDINA, Issued Date:6/2/2008, Expired Date:6/2/2009 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:24, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class:POOL |
| Reached Total Depth | 2008-06-22 | |
| Completion Report Received | 2009-01-26 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2009-06-02 | |
| Record Last Modified | 2015-09-24 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-03-05 | 2758 | 2848 | 98 |
| 2009-03-05 | 2902 | 2904 | 5 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 78000 Gal | 40000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DAVID R HILL INC | 2502 | 35 | 92 |
| 2009 | DAVID R HILL INC | 2918 | 30 | 365 |
| 2010 | DAVID R HILL INC | 2144 | 47 | 365 |
| 2011 | DAVID R HILL INC | 1876 | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | DAVID R HILL INC | 573 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | DAVID R HILL INC | 1055 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | DAVID R HILL INC | 1008 | 25 | 365 |
| 2015 | DAVID R HILL INC | 218 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | DAVID R HILL INC | 529 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | DAVID R HILL INC | 503 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | DAVID R HILL INC | 152 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 574 | 92 |
| 2009 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 757 | 365 |
| 2010 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 590 | 365 |
| 2011 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 99 | 365 |
| 2012 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 334 | 365 |
| 2014 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 252 | 365 |
| 2015 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 82 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0796616058 | 2008-06-19 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | Kilbarger drilling out from under conductor casing . |
| 1175686289 | 2009-10-29 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | no violations . |
| 1302564237 | 2008-06-20 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | Kilbarger drilling at 225 . |
For data sources see[9]