If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | | County: [[Harrison_County,_Ohio|Harrison]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[Washington | + | | Municipality: [[Washington,_Ohio|Washington]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-067-20912 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.29788486,"lon":-81.29224922,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Harrison | |
| Municipality: Washington | |
| Operator Name: CHEVRON APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: MALLERNEE | |
| License Status: Not Drilled | |
| License Date: 1989-12-29 | |
| Spud Date: | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.297884860 | |
| Longitude: -81.29224922 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1989-12-29 | 43 RESOURCE AMERICA INC GeoDate 12/29/89 |
| Oil and Gas | 1989-12-29 | Issued Date 12/29/89 Expired Date 12/29/90 Acres 0040000 Tool Type RTA Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 00000 Proposed Drill Depth 00000 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1990-12-29 | PERMIT EXPIRED. |
| Change of Owner | 2004-03-12 | Operator changed from 43, RESOURCE AMERICA INC to 6867, ATLAS AMERICA INC |
| Record Last Modified | 2018-11-01 | PERMIT EXPIRED. |
For data sources see[2]