If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Noble_County,_Ohio|Noble]] | | County: [[Noble_County,_Ohio|Noble]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Elk_Township,_Noble_County,_Ohio|Elk Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-121-22705 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.685675464,"lon":-81.33097204,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Noble | |
| Municipality: Elk Township | |
| Operator Name: STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: MORRISON HOWARD & MAE | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1981-10-28 | |
| Spud Date: 1982-11-13 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1982-11-23 | |
| Well Total Depth: 4762 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.685675464 | |
| Longitude: -81.33097204 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1981-10-28 | 3133 PETROEL GeoDate 10/28/81 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1982-10-28 | |
| Original Spud | 1982-11-13 | |
| Completed | 1982-11-23 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1982-11-23 | |
| Change of Owner | 2001-06-06 | Operator changed from 3133, PETROEL to 6386, STEVENS MATHEW R |
| Record Last Modified | 2015-09-24 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 2946 | 3909 | 35 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N2 | 0 | 1800 Mscf | 0 | 1.8MMSCF N2 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | SCRIMGEOUR ROBERT | 874 | 370 | 365 |
| 1985 | SCRIMGEOUR ROBERT | 968 | 250 | 0 |
| 1989 | NATIONAL PRODUCTION CORP | 800 | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | PETROEL | 1042 | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | PETROEL | 784 | 82 | 365 |
| 2000 | PETROEL | 592 | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 185 | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 596 | 60 | 365 |
| 2003 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 796 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 530 | 47 | 365 |
| 2005 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 386 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 427 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 341 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 269 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 414 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 522 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 434 | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 602 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 803 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 555 | 46 | 365 |
| 2015 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 218 | 21 | 365 |
| 2016 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 115 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 172 | 38 | 365 |
| 2018 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | 171 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | SCRIMGEOUR ROBERT | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | SCRIMGEOUR ROBERT | Brine | 0 | 0 |
| 1989 | NATIONAL PRODUCTION CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1995 | PETROEL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | PETROEL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2000 | PETROEL | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 30 | 365 |
| 2015 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 9 | 365 |
| 2018 | STEVENS OIL & GAS LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000PL7796 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point |
For data sources see[9]