If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | | County: [[Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Saybrook_Township,_Ashtabula_County,_Ohio|Saybrook Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[DAVID R HILL INC]] | | Operator Name: [[DAVID R HILL INC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-007-24401 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.818520415,"lon":-80.87855955,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Ashtabula | |
| Municipality: Saybrook Township | |
| Operator Name: DAVID R HILL INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: KIRALY S | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 2006-03-08 | |
| Spud Date: 2007-01-25 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: KILBARGER DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 2007-01-29 | |
| Well Total Depth: | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.818520415 | |
| Longitude: -80.87855955 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| APP | 2006-03-08 | Proposed Formations:CLINTON, Issued Date:3/8/2006, Expired Date:3/8/2007 6:00:00 AM, Drilling unit acres:20, Proposed Well Type:OG, Proposed Well Class:EOUT |
| Completed | 2007-01-29 | RBDMS Rec |
| Reached Total Depth | 2007-01-29 | RBDMS Rec |
| Construction Permit Expires | 2007-03-08 | RBDMS Rec |
| Completion Report Received | 2007-04-04 | RBDMS Rec |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 | RBDMS Rec |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-24 | 2877 | 2977 | 78 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 77000 Gal | 40000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DAVID R HILL INC | 14318 | 257 | 245 |
| 2008 | DAVID R HILL INC | 17452 | 316 | 365 |
| 2009 | DAVID R HILL INC | 12437 | 172 | 365 |
| 2010 | DAVID R HILL INC | 11777 | 189 | 365 |
| 2011 | DAVID R HILL INC | 12050 | 176 | 365 |
| 2012 | DAVID R HILL INC | 11586 | 190 | 366 |
| 2013 | DAVID R HILL INC | 11183 | 213 | 365 |
| 2014 | DAVID R HILL INC | 7190 | 156 | 365 |
| 2015 | DAVID R HILL INC | 5550 | 70 | 365 |
| 2016 | DAVID R HILL INC | 5246 | 69 | 365 |
| 2017 | DAVID R HILL INC | 3128 | 92 | 365 |
| 2018 | DAVID R HILL INC | 2451 | 67 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 337 | 245 |
| 2008 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 284 | 365 |
| 2009 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 161 | 365 |
| 2010 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 376 | 365 |
| 2011 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 466 | 365 |
| 2012 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 589 | 366 |
| 2013 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 656 | 365 |
| 2014 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 302 | 365 |
| 2015 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 267 | 365 |
| 2016 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 352 | 365 |
| 2017 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 221 | 365 |
| 2018 | DAVID R HILL INC | Brine | 144 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0367044086 | 2009-09-10 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | no violations . |
| 0549138582 | 2007-01-23 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | Kilbarger rigging up . |
| 1105809029 | 2007-01-30 | Drill / Deepen / Reopen | No Violations | Kilbarger rigging down . |
For data sources see[9]