If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] | | County: [[Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Canfield_Township,_Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Canfield Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[ERIC PETROLEUM CORP]] | | Operator Name: [[ERIC PETROLEUM CORP]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-099-21141 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.991663495,"lon":-80.80036544,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Mahoning | |
| Municipality: Canfield Township | |
| Operator Name: ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SB& A INC | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1979-08-08 | |
| Spud Date: 1978-11-01 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1978-11-13 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5592 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.991663495 | |
| Longitude: -80.80036544 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1978-11-01 | GL=1150.3 |
| Completed | 1978-11-13 | GL=1150.3 |
| Reached Total Depth | 1978-11-13 | GL=1150.3 |
| Completion Report Received | 1978-12-13 | GL=1150.3 |
| CO | 1979-08-08 | 2125 EASTERN PETROLEUM CO GeoDate 8/8/79 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1980-08-07 | GL=1150.3 |
| CO | 1996-10-03 | 213 LOMAK OPERATING CO GeoDate 8/8/79 |
| Change of Owner | 1999-10-19 | Operator changed from 213, RANGE OPERATING COMPANY to 5054, ERIC PETROLEUM CORP |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-10-03 | GL=1150.3 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 5407 | 5450 | 15 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 83000 Gal | 50000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | GASEARCH INC | 3234 | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | GASEARCH INC | 5573 | 0 | 365 |
| 1986 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | 4875 | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | 3821 | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | 4104 | 0 | 365 |
| 1989 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | 4354 | 0 | 365 |
| 1990 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | 4232 | 0 | 365 |
| 1992 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | 2898 | 45 | 365 |
| 1993 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | 2879 | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | 3379 | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | RANGE OPERATING COMPANY | 3537 | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 3145 | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 3058 | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 2806 | 0 | 365 |
| 2000 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 2762 | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 3015 | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 3049 | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 2472 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 2893 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 3663 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 3769 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 3469 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 2960 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 1246 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 1920 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 2616 | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 2474 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 2321 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 2115 | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 38 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 607 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 1452 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | 1657 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | GASEARCH INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1985 | GASEARCH INC | Brine | 35 | 365 |
| 1986 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1987 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1989 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1990 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1992 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | Brine | 33 | 365 |
| 1993 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1994 | EASTERN PETROLEUM CO | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1996 | RANGE OPERATING COMPANY | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1997 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1998 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 1999 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2000 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2001 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2002 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 75 | 365 |
| 2018 | ERIC PETROLEUM CORP | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0176542880 | 2005-03-23 | Production Wells | No Violations | The tank battery consists of 1-100 bbl storage tank, 1-separator and a low dike on the west side. |
| 2023467483 | 2010-09-23 | Production Wells | No Violations | I performed a random field inspection. I GPSd both the tank battery and the wellhead. I continued to walk around both the wellhead and the tank battery. This inspection satisfies 1501:9-9-05. There were no violations at this time. |
For data sources see[9]