If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Fairfield_County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] | | County: [[Fairfield_County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[Rush | + | | Municipality: [[Rush Creek_Township,_Fairfield_County,_Ohio|Rush Creek Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[MH OILFIELD SERVICE LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[MH OILFIELD SERVICE LLC]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: 39.663254220 |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -82.37745398 | | Longitude: -82.37745398 | ||
| Well ID: 34-045-20794 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.66325422,"lon":-82.37745398,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Fairfield | |
| Municipality: Rush Creek Township | |
| Operator Name: MH OILFIELD SERVICE LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: FISHER RICHARD | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1982-03-05 | |
| Spud Date: 1982-03-12 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: BILL FINCK DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1982-05-12 | |
| Well Total Depth: 2698 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.663254220 | |
| Longitude: -82.37745398 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1982-03-05 | 75 BARCLAY PETROLEUM INC GeoDate 3/5/82 |
| Oil and Gas | 1982-03-05 | Issued Date 3/12/82 Expired Date 9/8/82 Acres 0078900 Tool Type CT Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 02698 Proposed Drill Depth 02698 |
| Original Spud | 1982-03-12 | |
| Completed | 1982-05-12 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1982-05-12 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1982-09-08 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1985-12-03 | |
| Change of Owner | 2017-11-27 | Operator changed from 75, BARCLAY PETROLEUM INC to 8277, MH OILFIELD SERVICE LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-11-27 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 2656 | 2680 | 3 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 2000 Bbl | 30000 | FRAC: H2O,SAND |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1599428608 | 2015-11-19 | Final Restoration | No Violations | Final restoration inspection. Vegetation has been established. The site meets minimum requirements for final restoration. |
| 1647660746 | 2013-03-27 | Production Wells | No Violations | Production well inspection, this well consists of a pumping unit, 2-100 barrel tanks, a plastic water tank. No violations were noted. |
For data sources see[9]