If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: | | Other Operator Alias: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Country: United States |
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 160, DEERFIELD, Ohio 44411-0160 | | Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 160, DEERFIELD, Ohio 44411-0160 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered West Virginia Phone Number: | | Registered West Virginia Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | For data sources see | + | For data sources see<ref name="WV_operator_refs1">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Gas Operator List | ||
| + | |publisher = West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection | ||
| + | | date = 2019-06-05 | ||
| + | | url = https://www.wellwiki.org/wiki/West_Virginia_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2019-08-27 }}</ref> | ||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Beaver_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver]] | | [[Beaver_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ohioville Borough]] |
| 1986-04-03 | | 1986-04-03 | ||
| 1985-09-30 | | 1985-09-30 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Beaver_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver]] | | [[Beaver_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ohioville Borough]] |
| 1990-11-06 | | 1990-11-06 | ||
| 1990-11-20 | | 1990-11-20 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sandy_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Sandy Township]] |
| 1997-02-19 | | 1997-02-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sandy_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Sandy Township]] |
| 1997-02-19 | | 1997-02-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Horton_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Horton Township]] |
| 1997-02-19 | | 1997-02-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fox_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Fox Township]] |
| 1997-03-18 | | 1997-03-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fox_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Fox Township]] |
| 1998-01-26 | | 1998-01-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Horton_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Horton Township]] |
| 2000-02-22 | | 2000-02-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Menallen_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Menallen Township]] |
| 1996-12-20 | | 1996-12-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 1996-12-23 | | 1996-12-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Menallen_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Menallen Township]] |
| 1996-12-26 | | 1996-12-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 1998-04-27 | | 1998-04-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 1998-06-08 | | 1998-06-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luzerne_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Luzerne Township]] |
| 1999-02-02 | | 1999-02-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luzerne_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Luzerne Township]] |
| 1999-03-03 | | 1999-03-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 1999-10-04 | | 1999-10-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redstone_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Redstone Township]] |
| 2000-02-02 | | 2000-02-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 2000-03-13 | | 2000-03-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redstone_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Redstone Township]] |
| 2000-03-23 | | 2000-03-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luzerne_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Luzerne Township]] |
| 2000-09-05 | | 2000-09-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 2001-02-27 | | 2001-02-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 289: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 2001-10-09 | | 2001-10-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 2001-10-11 | | 2001-10-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 311: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Franklin Township]] |
| 2001-11-14 | | 2001-11-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 322: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redstone_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Redstone Township]] |
| 2001-12-27 | | 2001-12-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 333: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 2002-02-13 | | 2002-02-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 344: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redstone_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Redstone Township]] |
| 2002-02-21 | | 2002-02-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 355: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Franklin Township]] |
| 2002-03-14 | | 2002-03-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 366: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 2002-03-13 | | 2002-03-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 377: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redstone_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Redstone Township]] |
| 2002-03-29 | | 2002-03-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 388: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redstone_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Redstone Township]] |
| 2002-04-01 | | 2002-04-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 399: | Line 405: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cumberland_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Cumberland Township]] |
| 2002-01-15 | | 2002-01-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 410: | Line 416: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cumberland_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Cumberland Township]] |
| 2002-01-15 | | 2002-01-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 421: | Line 427: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cumberland_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Cumberland Township]] |
| 2002-04-03 | | 2002-04-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 432: | Line 438: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Mahoning_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|North Mahoning Township]] |
| 1996-01-30 | | 1996-01-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 443: | Line 449: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Canoe_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Canoe Township]] |
| 1996-02-07 | | 1996-02-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 454: | Line 460: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1997-03-03 | | 1997-03-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 465: | Line 471: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[Brush | + | | [[Brush Valley_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Brush Valley Township]] |
| 1997-10-09 | | 1997-10-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 476: | Line 482: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1999-03-16 | | 1999-03-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 487: | Line 493: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1999-03-12 | | 1999-03-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 498: | Line 504: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Snyder_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Snyder Township]] |
| 1997-03-13 | | 1997-03-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 509: | Line 515: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Lawrence_County,_Pennsylvania|Lawrence]] | | [[Lawrence_County,_Pennsylvania|Lawrence]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North Beaver_Township,_Lawrence_County,_Pennsylvania|North Beaver Township]] |
| 1985-10-31 | | 1985-10-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 520: | Line 526: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Corydon_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Corydon Township]] |
| 1982-09-02 | | 1982-09-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 531: | Line 537: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Corydon_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Corydon Township]] |
| 1982-09-02 | | 1982-09-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 542: | Line 548: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Corydon_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Corydon Township]] |
| 1982-09-02 | | 1982-09-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 553: | Line 559: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Corydon_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Corydon Township]] |
| 1982-09-02 | | 1982-09-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 564: | Line 570: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coolspring_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Coolspring Township]] |
| 1985-05-25 | | 1985-05-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 575: | Line 581: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coolspring_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Coolspring Township]] |
| 1985-05-25 | | 1985-05-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 586: | Line 592: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coolspring_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Coolspring Township]] |
| 1985-06-08 | | 1985-06-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 597: | Line 603: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coolspring_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Coolspring Township]] |
| 1985-06-10 | | 1985-06-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 608: | Line 614: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coolspring_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Coolspring Township]] |
| 1985-06-19 | | 1985-06-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 619: | Line 625: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[New | + | | [[New Vernon_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|New Vernon Township]] |
| 1997-02-20 | | 1997-02-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 630: | Line 636: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Cherry | + | | [[Cherry Grove_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherry Grove Township]] |
| 1976-01-21 | | 1976-01-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 641: | Line 647: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Cherry | + | | [[Cherry Grove_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherry Grove Township]] |
| 1976-01-21 | | 1976-01-21 | ||
| 1976-09-10 | | 1976-09-10 | ||
| Line 652: | Line 658: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1982-05-05 | | 1982-05-05 | ||
| 1982-10-04 | | 1982-10-04 | ||
| Line 663: | Line 669: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1982-05-05 | | 1982-05-05 | ||
| 1982-09-07 | | 1982-09-07 | ||
| Line 674: | Line 680: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1982-05-05 | | 1982-05-05 | ||
| 1982-09-27 | | 1982-09-27 | ||
| Line 685: | Line 691: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1982-05-05 | | 1982-05-05 | ||
| 1982-09-30 | | 1982-09-30 | ||
| Line 696: | Line 702: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1982-05-05 | | 1982-05-05 | ||
| 1982-09-22 | | 1982-09-22 | ||
| Line 707: | Line 713: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1985-03-12 | | 1985-03-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 718: | Line 724: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1985-03-21 | | 1985-03-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 729: | Line 735: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Centerville Borough]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 791: | Line 797: | ||
| url = https://www.wellwiki.org/wiki/West_Virginia_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://www.wellwiki.org/wiki/West_Virginia_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-08 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-08 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: VIKING RESOURCES CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 160, DEERFIELD, Ohio 44411-0160 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
| Registered West Virginia Address: |
| Registered West Virginia Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-007-20240 | PA | Beaver | Ohioville Borough | 1986-04-03 | 1985-09-30 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-007-20271 | PA | Beaver | Ohioville Borough | 1990-11-06 | 1990-11-20 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-033-23774 | PA | Clearfield | Sandy Township | 1997-02-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-23775 | PA | Clearfield | Sandy Township | 1997-02-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-047-23301 | PA | Elk | Horton Township | 1997-02-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-047-23304 | PA | Elk | Fox Township | 1997-03-18 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-047-23333 | PA | Elk | Fox Township | 1998-01-26 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-047-23380 | PA | Elk | Horton Township | 2000-02-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-00144 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-051-01380 | PA | Fayette | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-051-20895 | PA | Fayette | Menallen Township | 1996-12-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-20897 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 1996-12-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-20898 | PA | Fayette | Menallen Township | 1996-12-26 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-20998 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 1998-04-27 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21003 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 1998-06-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21071 | PA | Fayette | Luzerne Township | 1999-02-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21082 | PA | Fayette | Luzerne Township | 1999-03-03 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21106 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 1999-10-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21139 | PA | Fayette | Redstone Township | 2000-02-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21144 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 2000-03-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21148 | PA | Fayette | Redstone Township | 2000-03-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21195 | PA | Fayette | Luzerne Township | 2000-09-05 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21257 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 2001-02-27 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21359 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 2001-10-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21360 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 2001-10-11 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21385 | PA | Fayette | Franklin Township | 2001-11-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21415 | PA | Fayette | Redstone Township | 2001-12-27 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21431 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 2002-02-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21438 | PA | Fayette | Redstone Township | 2002-02-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21446 | PA | Fayette | Franklin Township | 2002-03-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21447 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 2002-03-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21454 | PA | Fayette | Redstone Township | 2002-03-29 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21456 | PA | Fayette | Redstone Township | 2002-04-01 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-059-23142 | PA | Greene | Cumberland Township | 2002-01-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-059-23143 | PA | Greene | Cumberland Township | 2002-01-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-059-23173 | PA | Greene | Cumberland Township | 2002-04-03 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31397 | PA | Indiana | North Mahoning Township | 1996-01-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31407 | PA | Indiana | Canoe Township | 1996-02-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31749 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 1997-03-03 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-31931 | PA | Indiana | Brush Valley Township | 1997-10-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-32246 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 1999-03-16 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-32276 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 1999-03-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-24100 | PA | Jefferson | Snyder Township | 1997-03-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-073-20037 | PA | Lawrence | North Beaver Township | 1985-10-31 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-41232 | PA | McKean | Corydon Township | 1982-09-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-41233 | PA | McKean | Corydon Township | 1982-09-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-41235 | PA | McKean | Corydon Township | 1982-09-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-41236 | PA | McKean | Corydon Township | 1982-09-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20694 | PA | Mercer | Coolspring Township | 1985-05-25 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20695 | PA | Mercer | Coolspring Township | 1985-05-25 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20697 | PA | Mercer | Coolspring Township | 1985-06-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20698 | PA | Mercer | Coolspring Township | 1985-06-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20700 | PA | Mercer | Coolspring Township | 1985-06-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-22353 | PA | Mercer | New Vernon Township | 1997-02-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-25422 | PA | Warren | Cherry Grove Township | 1976-01-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-25423 | PA | Warren | Cherry Grove Township | 1976-01-21 | 1976-09-10 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-31274 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1982-05-05 | 1982-10-04 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-31275 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1982-05-05 | 1982-09-07 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-31276 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1982-05-05 | 1982-09-27 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-31277 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1982-05-05 | 1982-09-30 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-31285 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1982-05-05 | 1982-09-22 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-37453 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1985-03-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-37454 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1985-03-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-125-01380 | PA | Washington | Centerville Borough | N | Vertical Well | Active | |||
| 47-021-02121 | WV | Gilmer | Never Drilled | ||||||
| 47-021-02199 | WV | Gilmer | Never Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]