If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jones_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Jones Township]] |
| 1972-10-20 | | 1972-10-20 | ||
| 1972-11-30 | | 1972-11-30 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jones_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Jones Township]] |
| 1972-11-03 | | 1972-11-03 | ||
| 1973-03-06 | | 1973-03-06 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jones_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Jones Township]] |
| 1972-11-29 | | 1972-11-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jenks_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Jenks Township]] |
| 1972-11-14 | | 1972-11-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jenks_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Jenks Township]] |
| 1972-11-14 | | 1972-11-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jenks_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Jenks Township]] |
| 1972-11-14 | | 1972-11-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Howe_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Howe Township]] |
| 1972-11-29 | | 1972-11-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jenks_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Jenks Township]] |
| 1973-01-24 | | 1973-01-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Howe_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Howe Township]] |
| 1972-12-11 | | 1972-12-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Howe_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Howe Township]] |
| 1972-12-11 | | 1972-12-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 160: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: VANDERBILT RESOURCES CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 515 SOUTH AVE, BRADFORD, Pennsylvania 16701-3974 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-047-20301 | PA | Elk | Jones Township | 1972-10-20 | 1972-11-30 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-047-20309 | PA | Elk | Jones Township | 1972-11-03 | 1973-03-06 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-047-20314 | PA | Elk | Jones Township | 1972-11-29 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-20856 | PA | Forest | Jenks Township | 1972-11-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-20857 | PA | Forest | Jenks Township | 1972-11-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-20858 | PA | Forest | Jenks Township | 1972-11-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-20865 | PA | Forest | Howe Township | 1972-11-29 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-20867 | PA | Forest | Jenks Township | 1973-01-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-20870 | PA | Forest | Howe Township | 1972-12-11 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-20871 | PA | Forest | Howe Township | 1972-12-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Plugged |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]