If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Beaver_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver]] | | [[Beaver_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hanover_Township,_Beaver_County,_Pennsylvania|Hanover Township]] |
| 1983-04-14 | | 1983-04-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 1984-11-21 | | 1984-11-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 1984-11-30 | | 1984-11-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 1984-11-30 | | 1984-11-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 1985-02-13 | | 1985-02-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 1985-02-13 | | 1985-02-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 1985-02-13 | | 1985-02-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 1985-02-13 | | 1985-02-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 1985-02-13 | | 1985-02-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 1985-02-13 | | 1985-02-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 384: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-12-15 | | 1983-12-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 425: | Line 424: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: JUST RESOURCES INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 1581, BUTLER, Pennsylvania 16003-1581 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-007-20126 | PA | Beaver | Hanover Township | 1983-04-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-019-21211 | PA | Butler | Forward Township | 1984-11-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21212 | PA | Butler | Forward Township | 1984-11-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21213 | PA | Butler | Forward Township | 1984-11-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21220 | PA | Butler | Forward Township | 1985-02-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21221 | PA | Butler | Forward Township | 1985-02-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21222 | PA | Butler | Forward Township | 1985-02-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21223 | PA | Butler | Forward Township | 1985-02-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21224 | PA | Butler | Forward Township | 1985-02-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-019-21225 | PA | Butler | Forward Township | 1985-02-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36356 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-36357 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36358 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36359 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36360 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36361 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36362 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36363 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36364 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36365 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36366 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36367 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36368 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36369 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36370 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36371 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36372 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36373 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36374 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36375 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36376 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36377 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36378 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-36379 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-12-15 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]