If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk Township]] |
| 1982-11-09 | | 1982-11-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk Township]] |
| 1982-11-09 | | 1982-11-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk Township]] |
| 1982-11-09 | | 1982-11-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk Township]] |
| 1984-01-29 | | 1984-01-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| 1985-01-01 | | 1985-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elk_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk Township]] |
| 1984-02-03 | | 1984-02-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: KARLS ENTERPRISES INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 147, CLARION, Pennsylvania 16214-0147 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-031-21154 | PA | Clarion | Elk Township | 1982-11-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-21155 | PA | Clarion | Elk Township | 1982-11-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-21156 | PA | Clarion | Elk Township | 1982-11-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-21322 | PA | Clarion | Elk Township | 1984-01-29 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-21323 | PA | Clarion | Elk Township | 1984-02-03 | 1985-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-21324 | PA | Clarion | Elk Township | 1984-02-03 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]