If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rome_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Rome Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hickory_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Hickory Township]] |
| 1970-09-04 | | 1970-09-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1963-12-04 | | 1963-12-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1965-09-07 | | 1965-09-07 | ||
| 1965-05-10 | | 1965-05-10 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Spring | + | | [[Spring Creek_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Spring Creek Township]] |
| 1963-09-20 | | 1963-09-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Spring | + | | [[Spring Creek_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Spring Creek Township]] |
| 1963-09-20 | | 1963-09-20 | ||
| 1962-06-12 | | 1962-06-12 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Spring | + | | [[Spring Creek_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Spring Creek Township]] |
| 1963-09-23 | | 1963-09-23 | ||
| 1962-05-09 | | 1962-05-09 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freehold_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Freehold Township]] |
| 1973-04-11 | | 1973-04-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 138: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: ALBRAUGH RAY A |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 22 KINNEAR ST, TIDIOUTE, Pennsylvania 16351-1024 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-039-90005 | PA | Crawford | Rome Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-053-20404 | PA | Forest | Hickory Township | 1970-09-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-20173 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1963-12-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-20325 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1965-09-07 | 1965-05-10 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-20481 | PA | Warren | Spring Creek Township | 1963-09-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-20483 | PA | Warren | Spring Creek Township | 1963-09-20 | 1962-06-12 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-20490 | PA | Warren | Spring Creek Township | 1963-09-23 | 1962-05-09 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-23814 | PA | Warren | Freehold Township | 1973-04-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]