If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1982-02-08 | | 1982-02-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1982-02-08 | | 1982-02-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsburgh City]] |
| 1982-02-08 | | 1982-02-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 281: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: KOSSMAN DEV CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 7 PARKWAY CTR, PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania 15220-3702 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-003-21083 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21084 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21085 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21086 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21087 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21088 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21089 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21090 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21091 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21092 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21093 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21094 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1981-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21099 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1982-02-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21100 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1982-02-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-003-21101 | PA | Allegheny | Pittsburgh City | 1982-02-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-02903 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-123-02957 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-123-02958 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-123-02959 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-123-02960 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-123-02961 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]