If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Cambria_County,_Pennsylvania|Cambria]] | | [[Cambria_County,_Pennsylvania|Cambria]] | ||
| − | | [[West | + | | [[West Carroll_Township,_Cambria_County,_Pennsylvania|West Carroll Township]] |
| 1977-09-22 | | 1977-09-22 | ||
| 1977-10-17 | | 1977-10-17 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Armstrong_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong Township]] |
| 1964-08-17 | | 1964-08-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Mahoning_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|East Mahoning Township]] |
| 1966-02-16 | | 1966-02-16 | ||
| 1966-02-21 | | 1966-02-21 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Mahoning_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|East Mahoning Township]] |
| 1966-07-12 | | 1966-07-12 | ||
| 1966-07-20 | | 1966-07-20 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1978-10-02 | | 1978-10-02 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaskill_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Gaskill Township]] |
| 1968-11-07 | | 1968-11-07 | ||
| 1969-01-10 | | 1969-01-10 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaskill_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Gaskill Township]] |
| 1969-01-17 | | 1969-01-17 | ||
| 1969-01-17 | | 1969-01-17 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 127: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: GRIFFITH CHARLES M |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 307 4TH AVE, PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania 15222-2102 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-021-20060 | PA | Cambria | West Carroll Township | 1977-09-22 | 1977-10-17 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-20588 | PA | Indiana | Armstrong Township | 1964-08-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-20753 | PA | Indiana | East Mahoning Township | 1966-02-16 | 1966-02-21 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-20797 | PA | Indiana | East Mahoning Township | 1966-07-12 | 1966-07-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24448 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1978-10-02 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-20595 | PA | Jefferson | Gaskill Township | 1968-11-07 | 1969-01-10 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-065-20619 | PA | Jefferson | Gaskill Township | 1969-01-17 | 1969-01-17 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]