If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-02-02 | | 1984-02-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-02-16 | | 1984-02-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-02 | | 1984-03-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-02 | | 1984-03-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-02 | | 1984-03-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-02 | | 1984-03-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-07 | | 1984-03-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-08 | | 1984-03-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-08 | | 1984-03-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-15 | | 1984-03-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-15 | | 1984-03-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erie City]] |
| 1984-03-15 | | 1984-03-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: HORAN JOHN E |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 4117 TRASK AVE, ERIE, Pennsylvania 16508-3139 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-049-23665 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-02-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23775 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-02-16 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23806 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23807 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23808 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23809 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23829 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23830 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23831 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23843 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23844 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23863 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23864 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-049-23868 | PA | Erie | Erie City | 1984-03-15 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]