If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[Spring | + | | [[Spring Creek_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Spring Creek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1950-04-26 | | 1950-04-26 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Warsaw_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Warsaw Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[Pine | + | | [[Pine Creek_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Pine Creek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1956-04-20 | | 1956-04-20 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 1956-05-09 | | 1956-05-09 | ||
| 1956-04-20 | | 1956-04-20 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 1956-05-09 | | 1956-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[Pine | + | | [[Pine Creek_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Pine Creek Township]] |
| 1956-08-15 | | 1956-08-15 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1956-08-07 | | 1956-08-07 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1956-09-27 | | 1956-09-27 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Polk_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Polk Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1956-11-19 | | 1956-11-19 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1957-03-04 | | 1957-03-04 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| 1958-02-03 | | 1958-02-03 | ||
| 1958-02-03 | | 1958-02-03 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington Township]] |
| 1958-12-22 | | 1958-12-22 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| 1958-12-29 | | 1958-12-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[Pine | + | | [[Pine Creek_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Pine Creek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[Pine | + | | [[Pine Creek_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Pine Creek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[Pine | + | | [[Pine Creek_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Pine Creek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| 1959-11-06 | | 1959-11-06 | ||
| 1960-06-07 | | 1960-06-07 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington Township]] |
| 1961-01-03 | | 1961-01-03 | ||
| 1961-03-22 | | 1961-03-22 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 270: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: HUMPHREY IND INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 440, BROOKVILLE, Pennsylvania 15825-0440 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-047-90007 | PA | Elk | Spring Creek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-00004 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00012 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 1950-04-26 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-065-00013 | PA | Jefferson | Warsaw Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-065-20003 | PA | Jefferson | Pine Creek Township | 1956-04-20 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-065-20009 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 1956-05-09 | 1956-04-20 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-065-20010 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 1956-05-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-20018 | PA | Jefferson | Pine Creek Township | 1956-08-15 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-20048 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1956-08-07 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-065-20049 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1956-09-27 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-065-20050 | PA | Jefferson | Polk Township | 1956-11-19 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-065-20056 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 1957-03-04 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-065-20076 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 1958-02-03 | 1958-02-03 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-065-20106 | PA | Jefferson | Washington Township | 1958-12-22 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-065-20108 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 1958-12-29 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-90038 | PA | Jefferson | Pine Creek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-90151 | PA | Jefferson | Pine Creek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-90152 | PA | Jefferson | Pine Creek Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-065-20135 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 1959-11-06 | 1960-06-07 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-065-20166 | PA | Jefferson | Washington Township | 1961-01-03 | 1961-03-22 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]