If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Fayette_Township,_Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|South Fayette Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin Park Borough]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Buffalo_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|South Buffalo Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Parks_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Parks Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kittanning_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Kittanning Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burrell_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Burrell Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kittanning_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Kittanning Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dunbar_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Dunbar Township]] |
| 1992-11-18 | | 1992-11-18 | ||
| 1992-12-11 | | 1992-12-11 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[New Eagle Borough]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1992-12-18 | | 1992-12-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 171: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: EQUITABLE RESOURCES INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 420 BLVD OF THE ALLIES, PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania 15219-1301 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-003-90018 | PA | Allegheny | South Fayette Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-003-90022 | PA | Allegheny | Forward Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-003-90024 | PA | Allegheny | Franklin Park Borough | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-005-90036 | PA | Armstrong | South Buffalo Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-005-90055 | PA | Armstrong | Parks Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-005-90078 | PA | Armstrong | Kittanning Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-005-90084 | PA | Armstrong | Burrell Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-005-90085 | PA | Armstrong | Kittanning Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-051-20669 | PA | Fayette | Dunbar Township | 1992-11-18 | 1992-12-11 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-125-21910 | PA | Washington | New Eagle Borough | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-129-23593 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 1992-12-18 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]