If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradford_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bradford Township]] |
| 2006-06-22 | | 2006-06-22 | ||
| 2006-11-15 | | 2006-11-15 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Graham_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Graham Township]] |
| 2007-11-28 | | 2007-11-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradford_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bradford Township]] |
| 2007-12-11 | | 2007-12-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradford_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bradford Township]] |
| 2008-01-07 | | 2008-01-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cooper_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Cooper Township]] |
| 2007-12-18 | | 2007-12-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradford_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bradford Township]] |
| 2007-12-31 | | 2007-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bradford_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Bradford Township]] |
| 2007-12-28 | | 2007-12-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cooper_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Cooper Township]] |
| 2007-12-26 | | 2007-12-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cooper_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Cooper Township]] |
| 2008-01-03 | | 2008-01-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 149: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: NYTIS EXPLORATION OF PA LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 615 WASHINGTON RD STE 404, PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania 15228-1924 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-033-26094 | PA | Clearfield | Bradford Township | 2006-06-22 | 2006-11-15 | N | Vertical Well | Regulatory Inactive Status | |
| 37-033-26572 | PA | Clearfield | Graham Township | 2007-11-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-26586 | PA | Clearfield | Bradford Township | 2007-12-11 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-26591 | PA | Clearfield | Bradford Township | 2008-01-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-26592 | PA | Clearfield | Cooper Township | 2007-12-18 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-26593 | PA | Clearfield | Bradford Township | 2007-12-31 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-26594 | PA | Clearfield | Bradford Township | 2007-12-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-26595 | PA | Clearfield | Cooper Township | 2007-12-26 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-26596 | PA | Clearfield | Cooper Township | 2008-01-03 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]